Victorian Clubs

Victorian Clubs

Below is a list of all Victorian Calisthenic Clubs grouped into their relevant districts. Victorian Calisthenic Clubs are divided into 10 districts according to the areas in which they operate. We have 7 metropolitan and 3 country districts.

Southern Peninsula

​​Local Government Areas - Bass Coast, Cardinia, Casey, Frankston, Kingston, Mornington Peninsula, Wellington

Aria Calisthenics Inc.


Phone: 0414 523 895
Website
Location: Lilypond House, Pakenham
Tinies: Saturdays 9:30 am
Sub-Juniors: Saturdays 10:30 am
Juniors: Tuesdays 5:00 pm
Intermediates: Tuesdays 5:00 pm
Seniors: Wednesdays 7.00 pm
Masters: Wednesdays 7:00 pm

Berwick Calisthe​nics Club


Phone: 0400584914
Website
Location: Enterprise Avenue, Berwick
Pre school : Saturdays 9:00 am
Tinies: Saturdays 10:30 am
Sub-Juniors: Saturdays 1:00 pm
Juniors: Mondays 4:30 pm 
Intermediates: Thursdays 6:15 pm
Seniors:Tuesdays 6:30 pm
Masters: Wednesdays 7:00 pm

Canadian Bay ​Calisthenics College


Phone: 0404 771 163
Website
Location: Toorak College, Mount Eliza
Tinies: Saturdays 9:15 am
Sub-Juniors: Saturdays 10:30 am
Juniors: Saturdays 1:00 pm
Intermediates: Tuesdays 5:30 pm
Seniors: Wednesdays 6:30 pm
Masters: Mondays 7:00 pm

Cardinia Calist​henic Club


Phone: 9775 8716
Website
Location: Mondays at Officer Public Hall
Tuesday and Thursdays at Beaconsfield Neighbourhood House
Tinies: Tuesdays 5:00 pm
Sub-Juniors: Thursdays 5:30 pm
Juniors: Tuesday 6:00 pm
Intermediates : Mondays 6:30 pm
Seniors: Thursday 7:30 pm
Masters : Tuesdays 8:00 pm

Carwen Calisth​enic College


Phone: 9783 6763
Location: Frankston Heights Primary-School, Frankston
Tinies: Wednesdays 4:15 pm
Sub-Juniors: Mondays 4:30 pm
Juniors: Thursdays 4:30 pm
Intermediates: Tuesdays 5:30 pm
Seniors: Mondays 7:00 pm

Chelsea Cali​sthenic Club


Phone: 9580 1823
Website
Location: Chelsea Sportswomens Centre, Sturdee St, Chelsea
Tinies : Saturdays 9:300 am
Sub-Juniors: Saturdays 11:00 am
Juniors: Tuesdays 4:30 pm
Intermediates: Fridays 5:00 pm
Seniors: Wednesdays 6:30 pm

Cranbourne Calisthen​ics College


Phone: 9807 4021
Website
Location: Cranbourne Community Hall, Cranbourne
Tinies: Wednesdays 5:00 pm
Sub-Juniors: Tuesdays 5:00 pm
Juniors: Thursdays 4:30 pm
Intermediates: Wednesdays 6:30 pm
Seniors: Tuesdays 7:00 pm

East Gippsland C​alis​thenics Inc


Phone: 0403 327 901
Website
Location: Delbridge Hall, 149 Cunninghame Street, Sale 3850
Recreational Classes
Tinies: 4:15 pm
Sub Juniors: Mondays 5:00 pm
Juniors: Mondays 6:00 pm
Intermediates: Mondays 6:00 pm
 

Kingston C​alis​thenics College Inc

 
Phone: 0400 113 501
Website
Location: Saint Louis De Montford Primary School, Aspendale
Cali Dance (no competitions): Saturdays 9:30 am
Tinies: Saturdays 10:00 am
Sub-Juniors: Saturdays 11:30 am
Juniors: Thursdays 5:00 pm
Intermediates: Wednesdays 6:00 pm
Seniors: Tuesdays 7:00 pm
Masters: Mondays 7:15 pm
Recreational Masters: Tuesdays 7:30 pm (Springers Leisure Centre)

Leawarra C​alisthenics Club


Phone: 5996 8350
Website
Location: Peninsula Boulevard, Seaford
Tots/cali dance: Mondays 4:00 pm
Sub-Juniors: Tuesdays 4:30 pm
Juniors: Thursdays 4:30 pm
Intermediates: Monday 5:30 pm
Seniors: Wednesday 7:00 pm
Masters: Thursdays 8:00 pm

Narre Warren Calist​henics Club


Phone: 9795 1298
Website
Location: Fleetwood Drive Primary School, Narre Warren
Tinies: Mondays 4:30 pm
Sub Juniors: Wednesdays 4:30pm
Juniors: Tuesdays 5:30 pm
Intermediates: Mondays 6:00 pm
Seniors: Tuesdays 7:30 pm
Masters: Mondays 8:00 pm

Regency Calis​thenics College


Phone: 0407 056 801
Website
Location: Maramba Primary School, Narre Warren
Tinies : Saturdays 12 noon
Sub-Juniors: Saturdays 9:00 am
Juniors: Saturdays 1:30 pm
Intermediates: Thursdays 6:30 pm
Seniors: Wednesdays 7:00 pm 
Masters: Tuesdays 7:30 pm

Sorella Calist​henics Club


Phone: 0421 424 079
Website
Location: Tynong Public Hall, Tynong
Tinies: Saturdays 9:00 am
Sub Juniors: Saturdays 10:00 am
Juniors: Tuesdays 4:30 pm
Intermediates: Wednesdays 5:30 pm
Seniors: Tuesdays 6:30 pm

Sterling C​alisthenics


Phone: 0412 180 866
Website
Location: Sterling Studios, Hallam
Recreational Tinies: Tuesdays 11:00 am  or Saturdays 9.30 am
Competition Tinies: Mondays 4.15 pm
Sub-Juniors: Saturdays 11:00 am or Wednesdays 4:15 pm
Juniors: Saturdays 2:00 pm
Intermediates: Thursdays 5:30 pm
Seniors: Tuesdays 6:00 pm
Masters: Mondays 7:00 pm or Wednesdays 7:00 pm 

Tooradin Calisthen​ics Club


Phone: 0452 559 599
Website
Location: Tooradin Public Hall, Tooradin
Tinies: Thursday 4.00 pm
Sub Juniors: Tuesday 4:30 pm
Juniors: Monday 4:30 pm
Intermediates: Wednesday 5:00 pm
Seniors: Tuesdays 6:45 pm

 


Southern ​Suburbs

​Local Government Areas - Bayside, Glen​ Eira, Greater Dandenong and Monash

Aurora Calisth​enics College


Phone: 0431929935
Website
Location: Oakleigh Grammar School
(entry to sports centre via double gates on Clapham Road) 
Tinies: Wednesdays 4:30 pm
Sub-Juniors: Tuesdays 5:15 pm
Intermediates: Thursdays 6:00 pm
Seniors: Wednesdays 6:30 pm

Balmoral Calist​henics Club


Phone: 0438 432 212
Website
Location: Oakleigh South Primary School, South Oakleigh
Tinies: Mondays 4:00 pm
Sub Juniors: Mondays 4:30 pm
Juniors:Mondays 4:30 pm
Intermediates: Wednesdays 5:00 pm
Seniors: Mondays 7:00 pm

Bentleigh Ca​listhenics Club


Phone: 0400 648 822
Website
Location: Uniting Church Hall, 497 Centre Road, Bentleigh
Tinies: Tuesdays 4:45 pm or Saturday 8:45 am
Sub-Juniors: Saturdays 10:15 am
Juniors: Mondays 5:30 pm
Intermediates: Wednesdays 6:00 pm
Seniors: Tuesdays 6:30 pm
Masters: Thursdays 8:00 pm

Chadstone Cali​sthenics Club


Phone: 9569 6112
Website
Location: Brine Street Scout Hall, Hughesdale
Tinies: Saturdays 9:30 am
Sub-Juniors: Mondays 4:00 pm
Juniors: Thursdays 5:00 pm
Intermediates: Wednesdays 6:00 pm
Seniors: Tuesdays 6:30 pm

Dresden Cal​isthenics College


Phone: 9795 4065
Location: Jan Wilson Community Centre and Noble Park Secondary College, Noble Park
Tinies: Saturdays 10:00 am
Sub-Juniors: Saturdays 9:00 am
Juniors: Saturdays 11:00 am
Intermediates: Thursdays 6:00 pm
Seniors: Tuesdays 7:00 pm

Emmanuel C​alisthenics Club


Phone: 95283592
Website
Location: Amsleigh Park Primary School, Oakleigh East
Tinies: Saturdays at 9:15 am and Tuesdays at 4:30 pm
Sub-Juniors: Thursdays 4:30 pm
Juniors: Wednesdays 5:00 pm
Intermediates: Fridays 5:00 pm
Seniors: Tuesdays 6:00 pm

Highett Youth ​Club Calisthenics


Phone: 9532 0457
Website
Location: Highett Recreation Centre, 3 Livingston St Highett
Recreational Tinies (7 years and under): Saturdays 11.00 am
Competitive Tinies: Wednesdays 4:15 pm
Sub Juniors: Tuesdays 4:30 pm
Juniors: Thursdays 5.30 pm
Intermediates: Wednesdays 5:30 pm
Seniors : Mondays 6.30 pm
Classes commence week beginning 30 January 2017

Kallara Calist​henics College


Phone: 0409032250
Website
Location: St Martins Uniting Church Beaumaris
Tinies: Saturdays 9:30 am
Sub-Juniors: Saturdays 10:30 pm
Juniors: Saturdays 1:00 pm
Intermediates: Tuesdays 6:00 pm
Seniors: Tuesdays 6:00 pm
Masters: Tuesdays 7:30 pm

Keyzpark Cal​isthenics Club


Phone: 0400 939 200
Website
Location: Noble Park Community Centre, Noble Park
Tinies: Saturdays 11:00 am
Sub-Juniors: Saturdays 9:00 am
Juniors: Tuesdays 4:30 pm
Intermediates: Thursdays 5:00 pm
Seniors: Tuesdays 7:00 pm

Majestic Calis​thenics Club


Phone: 0411 406 818
Website
Location: Dingley Village Neighbourhood Centre
Tinies: Tuesdays 4:30 pm
Sub-Juniors: Thursdays 4:30 pm
Juniors: Tuesdays 5:00 pm
 Intermediates: Thursdays 6:00 pm
Seniors: Wednesdays 6:30 pm
Masters: Tuesdays 7:00 pm


South / East​ern Suburbs

Local Government Areas - Boroo​ndara, Manningham, Monash and Whitehorse

 

Ashgrove Ca​​listhenics Club


Phone: 9570 4573
Website
Location: Ashburton Uniting Church, Ashburton
Tinies: Tuesdays 4:30 pm
Sub-Juniors: Wednesdays 4:30 pm
Juniors: Tuesdays 5:45 pm
Intermediates: Wednesdays 6:30 pm
Seniors: Tuesdays 7:30 pm
Masters: Mondays 7:30 pm

Blackburn C​alisthenic College


Phone: 0400 534 456
Website
Location: Saint Luke's School Hall and Saint Ninian's School Hall, Blackburn South
Tots: Saturdays 9:00 am (3-5yrs)
Tinies: Saturdays 9:45 am (5-7 yrs GROUP A)
Tinies: Wednesdays 4 pm (4-7 yrs GROUP B)
Sub-Juniors: Saturdays 11:00 am (GROUP A)
Sub-Juniors: Wednesdays 4:45 pm (GROUP B)
Juniors: Saturdays 11:00 am
Intermediates: Thursdays 5:30 pm
Seniors: Tuesdays 6:30 pm
Masters : Mondays 7:00 pm 

Box Hill Wesle​y Calisthen​ic Club


Phone: 0405 158 536 or 9887 0336
Website
Location: Wesley Hall, Box Hill
Tinies: Wednesdays 4:30 pm
Sub-Juniors: Thursdays 4:30 pm
Juniors: Wednesdays 6:00 pm
Intermediates: Thursdays 6:00 pm
Seniors: Wednesdays 8:00 pm
Masters: Wednesdays 8:00 pm

Ceres Cal​isthenic Club


Ph: 9561 1505 or 0414 833 956
Website
Location: Electra Community Centre, Ashwood
Tinies: Saturdays 9:00 am (pre-school age), 10:00 am (school age) and Thursdays 4:00 pm
 Sub-Juniors: Saturdays 11:30 am and Thursdays 4:00 pm
 Juniors: Saturdays 1:30 pm
Intermediates: Fridays 5:30 pm
Seniors: Wednesdays 6:30 pm
Masters: Thursdays 7:30 pm

Crown Cali​sthenics C​ollege


Phone: 9438 3795
Website
Location: Deepdene Uniting Church, Deepdene
Tinies: Saturdays 9:00 am
Sub-Juniors: Saturdays 11:00 am
Juniors: Saturdays 2:00 pm
Intermediates: Fridays 6:00 pm
Seniors: Tuesdays 6:30 pm

Doncaster C​alisthenics Club

Phone: 0400 594 961
Website
Location: Baptist Church Hall, East Doncaster* or Church of Christ Hall, Doncaster
Tinies: Tuesdays 4:15 pm* OR Saturdays 9:30 am
Sub-Juniors: Tuesdays 5:00 pm
Juniors: Wednesdays 5:00 pm
Intermediates: Wednesdays 7.00 pm
Seniors: Tuesdays 7:30 pm

Donvale Cal​isthenic Club


Phone: 0413 181 288
Website
Location: Ajani Centre, Lower Templestowe
Tinies: Mondays 4:30 pm
Sub-Juniors: Thursdays 4:30 pm
Juniors: Mondays 5:30 pm
Intermediates: Thursdays 6:30 pm
Seniors: Mondays 7:00 pm
Masters: Thursdays 8:00 pm 

Ellanda Cali​sthenics Club


Phone: 0417 883 393
Website
Location: St Timothy's Primary School, Forest Hill
Tinies: Tuesdays 4:30 pm
Sub-Juniors: Mondays 4:30 pm
Juniors: Tuesdays 5:30 pm
Intermediates: Mondays 6:30 pm
Seniors: Tuesdays 7:30 pm
Masters: Monday 8:00 pm

Hawthorn Youth​ Club Calisthenics


Phone: 0418 382 185
Website
Location: Hawthorn Citizens Club, Hawthorn
Tinies: Tuesdays 4:30 pm
Sub-Juniors: Tuesdays 5:30 pm
Juniors: Thursdays 4:30 pm
Intermediates: Thursdays 5:30 pm
Seniors: Tuesdays 6:00 pm
Masters: Thursdays 7:30 pm

Jeaden Calisthenics C​ollege


Phone: 0401835991
Website
Location: 6 University Place, Clayton
CaliTots: Tuesday 10:00 am
Tinies: Saturdays 9:00 am
Sub-Juniors: Saturdays 11:30 am
Juniors: Saturdays 2:00 pm
Intermediates: Fridays 6:00 pm
Seniors: Tuesdays 6:30 pm
Masters: Monday 7:30 pm

Nottinghill Cal​isthenics Club


9798 1172
Location: Nottinghill Hall, Nottinghill
Masters: Mondays 7:00 pm


North Eas​tern Suburbs

​Local Government Areas - Banyule, D​arebin, Nillumbik and Whittlesea

Arden Crescent C​alisthenics Club


Phone: 0457 444 005
Website
Location: Uniting Church Hall, Rosanna
Tinies: Saturdays 9:00 am
Tinies recreational: Saturdays 9:00 am
Sub-Juniors: Saturdays 12:30 pm
Sub Juniors recreational: Saturdays 12:30pm
Juniors: Saturdays 10:30 am
Intermediates: Wednesdays 6:00 pm
Seniors: Wednesdays 7:30 pm
Masters: Saturdays 10:30 am

Bundoora Calisthenics Club


Phone: 0448 020 554
Website
Location: Bundoora Community Hall, Noorong Bundoora
Tinies: Mondays 4:30 pm
Sub-Juniors: Wednesdays 5.00 pm
Juniors: Mondays 5:30 pm
Intermediates: Wednesdays 7:00 pm
Seniors: Mondays 7:30 pm
Masters: Thursdays 7:30 pm

Diamond Creek Calisthenics Club


Phone: 0434 514 959
Website
Location: Diamond Creek Uniting Church Hall, Diamond Creek
Tinies : Mondays 4:30 pm
Sub-Juniors: Wednesdays 4:30 pm
Juniors: Tuesdays 4:30 pm
Intermediates: Thursdays 6:00 pm
Seniors: Mondays 7:30 pm  
Masters: Tuesdays 7:30 pm

Eltham Calisthenics College


Phone: 0412 152 970
Website
Location: Petrie Park Hall, Montmorency
Tinies: Saturdays 9:00 am
Sub-Juniors: Saturdays 12:00 am
Juniors: Thursdays 5:00 pm
Intermediates: Mondays 4:30 pm
Seniors: Tuesdays 6:45 pm

Findon Calisthenics Club


Phone: 0407534070
Website
Location: Morang South Primary School, South Morang
Tinies: Tuesdays 4:30 pm
Sub-Juniors: Tuesdays 5:00 pm 
Juniors: Thursdays 4:30 pm 
Intermediates:Tuesdays 6:00 pm 
Seniors: Thursdays 7:00 pm 
Masters: Wednesday 7:00 pm (Epping Community Centre)

Janelle Calisthenics College

Phone: 9431 4006 or 0433 242 472
Website
Location: Living Faith Church Hall & All Saints Anglican Church, Greensborough
Tinies: Tuesdays 4:15 pm
Sub-Juniors: Tuesdays 4:30 pm
Juniors: Wednesdays 4:15 pm
Intermediates: Thursdays 4:30 pm
Seniors: Tuesdays 6:30 pm
Masters: Mondays 7:15 pm

Laurimar Calisthenics College


Phone: 0413 712 533
website 
Location: Plenty Valley Christian College, Doreen
Tinies: Wednesdays 4:00 pm
Tinie Tots (3-4 years): Tuesdays 1:45 pm
Sub Juniors: Mondays 4:15 pm
Juniors: Thursdays 4:15 pm
Intermediates: Wednesdays 5:15 pm
Seniors: Mondays 6:30 pm
Masters: Thursdays 7:30 pm

Merinda Calisthenic College


Phone: 0412 113 160
Website
Location: 1A/19 Enterprise Drive, Bundoora
Tinies: Saturdays 9:00 am
Sub-Juniors: Saturdays 11:00 am
Juniors: Saturdays 2:00 pm
Intermediates: Fridays 6:00 pm
Seniors: Wednesdays 6:30 pm

Mernda Calisthenics Club


Phone: 0409 429  016
Website
Location: Waterview Recreation Reserve, Mernda
Tinies: Monday 4.45 pm
Sub Juniors: Tuesday 4.30 pm
Juniors: Wednesday 4.30 pm
Intermediates: Tuesdays 6:30 pm
Seniors: Monday 6.30 pm
Masters: Wednesday 7.30 pm

St Marks Calisthenics Club


Contact: stmarkscc@hotmail.com
Website
Location: Unit 5, 159 Newlands Road, Coburg 3058
Tots:  Saturday 9am
Tinies:  Saturday 10.30am
Sub Juniors:  Monday 4.30pm
Juniors:  Thursday 5pm
Intermediates:  Tuesday 6pm
Seniors:  Wednesday 6.30pm
Masters:  Monday 7.45pm

Warrandyte Calisthenics College


Phone: 0425 796 259
Website
Location: Anderson's Creek Primary School, Warrandyte
Tinies: Thursdays 4:00 pm
Sub-Juniors: Wednesdays 4:15 pm
Juniors: Thursdays 5:30 pm
Intermediates: Mondays 6:00 pm
Seniors: Wednesdays 6:30 pm
Masters: Thursdays 7:45 pm


Outer Eastern Suburbs

Local Government Areas - Knox, Maroondah and Yarra Ranges

Boronia Calisthenics College

Phone: 9754 6413
Website
Location: Wesleyan Methodist Church, Boronia
Tots and Tinies: Saturdays  9.30 am
Sub-Juniors:  Saturdays 11:00 am
Juniors:  Saturdays 1:30 pm
Intermediates: Mondays 6:00 pm
Seniors: Tuesdays 6:30 pm
Masters: Mondays 7.00 pm

Dorset Calisthenics Club


Phone: 9762 3694 or 0417 576 110
Website
Location: St. Paul’s Anglican Church Hall and Bellbird Seniors Citizen's Hall
Sub-Juniors: Mondays 4.15pm 
Intermediates: Wednesdays 4:30 pm
Seniors: Mondays 7:15 pm
Masters: Wednesdays 7:30 pm

Fernleigh Calisthenics Club


Phone: 0417 341 611
Website
Location: Boronia Uniting Church, Boronia
Tinies: Wednesdays 4:30 pm
Sub-Juniors: Wednesdays 4:30 pm
Juniors: Tuesdays 4:30 pm
Intermediates: Wednesdays 6:00 pm
Seniors: Tuesdays 7:00 pm

Heathergene Calisthenics Inc.


Phone: 0408 613 372
Website
Location: All classes are at Coldstream Community Hall, Coldstream except Seniors who will rehearse at Mt Evelyn Hall, Mt Evelyn.
Tinies: Saturdays 10.00am  (Competitive and Recreational)
Sub-Juniors: Saturdays 11:00 am
Juniors: Saturday 1.00pm
Intermediates: Tuesdays 6:00pm
Seniors: Mondays 7:00 pm
Masters: Mondays 7:00 pm

J'adore Calisthenics Inc


Phone: 0425 856 466
Website
Location: Wantirna Secondary College Dance Studio, Regency Park Primary School and Fair Hills High Performing Arts Building.
Classes held:
Tots (3-4 yr olds): Saturdays 9:00 am
Tinies: Saturdays 10:00 am
Sub-Juniors: Tuesdays 5:00 pm
Juniors: Mondays 5:30 pm
Intermediates: 7.15 pm
Seniors: Tuesdays 7:00 pm
Masters: Wednesday 7:30 pm

Joulle Calisthe​nics Academy


Phone: 0450886511 and 0417353584
Website
Location: Brushy Creek Hall, Croydon North and Kilsyth Memorial Hall, Kilsyth.
Tinies: Thursdays 4:30 pm (Brushy Creek Hall)
Sub-Juniors: Saturdays 9:00 am (Kilsyth Memorial Hall)
Juniors: Mondays 4:30 pm (Brushy Creek Hall)
Intermediates: Thursdays 6:30 pm (Brushy Creek Hall)
Seniors: Wednesdays 7:00 pm (Kilsyth Memorial Hall)
Masters: Mondays 7:45 pm (Brushy Creek Hall)

Karoo Cal​isthenics Club


Phone: 9763 8038
Location: Karoo Primary School, Rowville
Tinies: Saturday 10:00 am 
Tinies: Saturdays 9:15 am (Recreational) 
Sub Juniors: Saturdays 11:30 am
Juniors: Saturdays 2:00 pm
Intermediates: Wednesdays 6:00 pm
Seniors: Tuesdays 6:30 pm

Knox Waverley Calisthenics


Phone: 0434577994
Website
Location: St Judes Primary School, Scoresby and Scoresby Primary School, Scoresby
Tinies: Mondays 4:30 pm
Sub Juniors: Wednesdays 4:30 pm
Juniors: Wednesdays 6:30 pm
Intermediates: Mondays 4:30 pm
Seniors: Mondays 6:30 pm
Masters: Wednesday 6:30 pm

Kristar Cali​sthenics Club


Phone: 0410 493 843 or 0434 378 717
Website
Location: Kristar Studios, Croydon
Tinies: Saturdays 9:30 am
Sub-Juniors: Saturdays 11:00 am
Juniors: Thursdays 4:30 pm
Intermediates: Fridays 6:00 pm
Seniors: Tuesdays 6:30 pm
Masters: Thursdays 7:00 pm

Maroondah ​Calisthenics Club


Phone: 0411 050 822
Website
Location: Bill Wilkins Scout Hall, Bedford Park, Ringwood 
Tinies: Tuesdays 4:30 pm
Sub-Juniors: Saturdays 11:00 am
Juniors: Thursdays 4:30 pm
Intermediates: Fridays 6:00 pm
Seniors: Tuesdays 6:45 pm
Masters: Mondays 7:30 pm

Regent Calisthenics

Phone: 0424 624 399
Location: 30/87 Heatherdale Road, Ringwood
Tinies: Saturdays 9:00 am
Sub-Juniors: Saturdays 11:30 am
Juniors: Saturdays 2.30 pm
Intermediates: Fridays 6.00 pm
Seniors: Tuesdays 6:30 pm

Northern Suburbs

​Local Government Areas - Brimbank, Hume, M​acedon Ranges, Moonee Valley and Moreland

Avonde Calist​henic College


Phone:  0412 871 121
Website
Location: The Studio, 583 Keilor Road, Niddrie
Tinies: Saturdays 9:15 am (The Studio)
Sub-Juniors: Saturdays 9:00 am (Avondale Heights Community Centre)
Juniors: Saturdays 12:30 pm (The Studio)
Intermediates: Fridays 5:30 pm (The Studio)
Seniors: Tuesdays 6:30 pm (The Studio)
Masters: Mondays 7:00 pm (The Studio)

Glenroy Calist​henics Club


Phone: 9325 4483
Website
Location: Box Forest Secondary College, Glenroy
Tinies: Tuesdays 4:00 pm
Sub-Juniors: Tuesdays 5:00 pm
Juniors: Mondays 5:00 pm
Intermediates: Tuesdays 6.30 pm
Seniors: Mondays 7:00 pm
Masters: Tuesdays 7.00pm

Macedon Ranges ​Calisthenic College


Phone: 0433 476 157
Website
Location: Macedon Ranges use multiple locations in the Woodend/Gisborne areas - please call to confirm
Tinies: Thursdays 4:30 pm
Sub-Juniors: Wednesdays 4:30 pm
Juniors: Tuesdays 4:30 pm
Intermediates: Wednesdays 6:30 pm
Seniors: Mondays 7:00 pm
Masters: TBA

Paramount Calis​thenics College


Phone: 0433 689 200
Website
Location: Newbury Primary School, Craigieburn
Tinies: Tuesday 4:30 pm
Sub-Juniors: Wednesday 4:30 pm
Juniors: Thursday 5:00 pm
Intermediates: Wednesday 6:30 pm
Seniors: Tuesday 7:00 pm
Masters: Thursday 8:00 pm

Raieburn Ca​listhenics


Phone: 0434 270 451
Website
Location: Craigieburn South Primary School, Cragieburn
Tinies - Monday 4.45pm
Subbies - Tuesday 5.30pm
Juniors - Thursday 5.00pm
Inters - Monday 6.00pm
Seniors - Wednesday 6.30pm
Masters - Monday 7.00pm

Robynmore ​Calisthenic College


Phone:  9379 6758 or 0408 352 925
Website
Location:  Bond Studios, 31 Lillee Cresent Tullamarine
Tinies 3/4 yrs: Saturdays 8:30 am
Tinies 5/7 yrs: Saturdays 9:00 am
Sub-Juniors: Saturdays 10:30 am
Juniors: Saturdays 12:30 pm
Intermediates: Fridays 5:30 pm
Seniors: Wednesdays 6:30 pm

Romsey ​Jaydes Calisthenic Club


Phone: 5428 6312
Location: Miller Street Scout Hall, Sunbury
Seniors: Saturdays 10:00 am

Roseli​nd Calisthenics


Phone: 5428 7644
Website

Location: Sunbury Height Primary School, Sunbury
Tinies: Wednesdays 4:15 pm
Sub-Juniors: Thursdays 5:00 pm
Juniors:Tuesdays 4:30 pm
Intermediates: Wednesdays 6:00 pm
Seniors: Thursdays 7:00 pm
Masters: Tuesdays 7:30 pm

Roxvale ​Calisthenics College


Phone: 5782 0348
Website
Location: Greenvale Hall, Section Rd, Greenvale 
Tinies: Thursdays 4:30 pm
Sub-Juniors: Tuesdays 5:00 pm
Juniors: Thursdays 5:30 pm 
Intermediates: Tuesdays 7:00 pm
Seniors: Thursdays 6:30 pm

Sunbury Scho​ol of Calisthenics


Phone: 0407 170 977
Website
Locations: Sunbury Primary School (Tinies), Diggers Rest Community Hall ( Sub juniors, Juniors), Memorial Hall, Barkley Street Sunbury (Intermediates, Seniors)
Tinies: Saturdays 9:30 am
Sub-Juniors: Mondays 5:00 pm
Juniors: Wednesdays 5:30 pm
Intermediates: Thursdays 6:00 pm
Seniors: Tuesdays 6:30 pm

Fusion Ca​listhenics Club


Phone: 0434905578
Website
Location: Ratcliffe Hall,  Airport West
Tinies: Saturdays 9.30 am
Sub-Juniors: Thursdays 5:00 pm
Juniors: Mondays 5.00 pm
Seniors: Thursdays 7:00 pm
Masters: Mondays 7:30 pm


West​ern Suburbs

Local Government Areas - Brimba​nk, Hobson's Bay, Melton, Moorabool and Wyndham

Altona Youth C​lub Calisthenics


Phone: 0431 146 104
Website
Location: Youth Club Hall, Altona
Tinies: Tuesdays 4:15 pm
Sub Juniors: Tuesdays 5:30 pm
Juniors: Wednesdays 5:00 pm
Intermediates: Mondays 4:45 pm
Seniors: Tuesdays 6:30 pm

BeeJay's​ Calisthenic Club


Phone: 9749 5479
Website
Location: All classes are at "The Hive" 1/18 Loop Road, Werribee, 3030, except the Seniors Geelong class, at Newcomb Secondary College Hall
Tiny tots: Saturdays 9:00 am
Tinies: Saturdays 10:00 am
Sub-Juniors: Thursdays 4:30 pm
Juniors: Wednesdays 4:30 pm
Intermediates: Thursdays 6:30 pm
Seniors: Geelong, Tuesdays 6:30 pm or Werribee, Tuesdays 7.00 pm
Masters: Wednesdays 7:00 pm
 

Karrington C​​a​listhenic Club


Phone: 9364 6791
Website
Location: St Albans East PS, At Albans
Tinies: Wednesdays 5:00 pm
Sub Juniors: Mondays 5:00 pm
Juniors: Mondays 6:00 pm
Intermediates: Mondays 7:30 pm
Seniors: Mondays 6:30 pm

K & K Calisthe​nics


Phone: 0412 254 163
Website
Location: K&K Studio, Factory 5, 47-51 Rebecca Drive, Ravenhall 3023
Tinies: Saturdays 9:30 am
Sub Juniors: Saturdays 11:00 am
Juniors: Saturdays 1:00 pm
Inters: Wednesdays 5:00 pm
Seniors: Wednesdays 7:00 pm
Masters: Tuesdays 7:00 pm

Kendara Calisthenics Club


Phone: 0421 078 468
Website
Location: Brimbank Anglican Church, Keilor
Tinies: Saturdays 9:30 am
Sub Juniors: Wednesdays 4:30 pm
Juniors: Thursdays 4:30 pm
Intermediates: Tuesdays 6:00 pm
Seniors: Wednesdays 6:30 pm
Masters: Mondays 7:00 pm

Melton Calisthenics Club


Phone: 0417 386 419
Website
Location: Reserve Rd, Melton
Tinies: Saturdays 9:30 am
Sub-Juniors: Mondays 5.00pm
Juniors: Wednesdays 5.00 pm
Intermediates: Tuesdays 6:00 pm
Seniors: Wednesdays 7:00 pm
Masters: Mondays 7:00 pm

Newport Calisthenics Club


Phone:  0403 125 550
Website
Location: Juniors train at Newport Baptist Hall and all other sections at Laverton Community Hub
Tinies: Saturdays 9:00 am
Sub-Juniors: Saturdays 10:30 am 
Juniors: Mondays 5:00 pm 
Intermediates: Mondays 6.00 pm
Seniors: Tuesdays 6:30 pm 
 

Pentland Calisthenic Club


Phone: 0430958758
Website
Location: St Bernards Primary School
Tinies: Saturdays 9:30 am
Sub-Juniors: Wednesdays 4:00 pm
Juniors: Fridays 5:00 pm
Intermediates: Thursdays 6:00 pm
Seniors: Wednesdays 6:30 pm
Masters: Tuesdays 7:30 pm


Bellarine

​Local Government Area - Greater Geelong, Surf Coast

Cloverdale Calisthenics College


Phone: 5275 0816 or 0418 559 241
Location: Hendy Street Community Hall, Corio     
Tinies: Mondays 4:30 pm
Sub-Juniors: Tuesdays 4:30 pm
Juniors: Mondays 5:30 pm
Intermediates: Tuesdays 5:00 pm
 Masters: Tuesdays 7:00 pm

Eastside Calisthenics College


Phone: 0407 807 274
Website
Location:  Leopold Old Time Dance Hall or St Marks Hall, Vicarage Road Leopold*
Tinies: Mondays 4:15 pm and Saturday 9.30am
Sub-Juniors: Wednesdays 4:30 pm*
Juniors: Mondays 5:00 pm
Intermediates: Wednesdays 6:00 pm*
Seniors: Mondays 7:00 pm

Geelong Calisthenics Club


Phone: 0466 865 578
Website
Location: Uniting Church Hall, Saffron Street, Newtown
Tinies ages 3-4: Saturdays 9:15 am
Tinies ages 5-7: Saturdays 9:15 am
Sub-Juniors: Saturdays 11:00 am
Juniors: Wednesdays 4:30 pm
Intermediates: Tuesdays 5:00 pm
Masters: Wednesdays 7:00 pm

Larinda Calisthenics College


Phone: 5282 3337
Location: Lara Hall, Lara
Tinies: Thursdays 4:00 pm
Sub-Juniors: Mondays 5:00 pm
Juniors: Mondays 5:00 pm
Intermediates: Thursdays 5:00 pm
Seniors: Thursdays 7:00 pm
Masters: Mondays 7:30 pm

Ocean Grove Calisthenics College


Email: oceangrovecalisthenics@gmail.com
Website
Location: Ocean Grove Recreation Reserve Hall, 123 The Avenue, Ocean Grove
Tinies: Saturdays 9:30 am
Sub-Juniors: Mondays 4:30 pm
Juniors: Saturdays 11:00 am
Intermediates: Thursdays 5:30 pm
Seniors: Tuesdays 6:30 pm

Surfcoast Calisthenics Club


Phone: 5261 3648
Website
Location: Torquay Association Hall, Price Street, Torquay
Tinies: Wednesdays 3:45 pm
Sub-Juniors: Wednesdays 4:30 pm
Juniors: Wednesdays 5:00 pm
Intermediates: Wednesdays 7:00 pm

Westcoast Calisthenics Club


Phone: 0413 570 772
Website
Location: Belmont, Highton or Grovedale
Tinies: Tuesdays 4:15pm (South Barwon Civic Centre, Belmont)
Sub Juniors: Mondays 4:15pm (Grovedale College Gym, Grovedale)
Juniors: Thursdays 4:45pm (South Barwon Civic Centre, Belmont)
Seniors: Tuesday 6:00pm (South Barwon Civic Centre, Belmont)
Masters: Wednesday 7pm (Grovedale College, Grovedale)

Wingrove School of Calisthenics


Phone: 5244 2448
Location: Grovedale Community Centre, Grovedale
Tinies: Mondays 4:15 pm
Sub-Juniors: Tuesdays 4:30 pm
Juniors: Mondays 5:30 pm
Intermediates: Tuesdays 6:30 pm
Seniors: Mondays 7:30 pm
Masters: Thursdays 7:00 pm


Country North West

​Local Government Areas - Ballarat, Glenelg, Hepburn, Horsham, Mildura, Northern Grampian, Swan Hill, Warrnambool

Grampians Calisthenic College

  
  Phone:  0400539166
    Location: Baptist Hall, Stawell
    Tinies: Mondays 3.45 pm (Recreational)
    Sub-Juniors: Mondays 4:30 pm (Recreational)
    Juniors: Tuesdays 4:00 pm (Recreational)
    Intermediates: Mondays 6:00 pm (Recreational)
    Masters: Tuesdays 6.00 pm (Recreational

Horsham Calisthenics College


Phone: 5384 7241
Website
Location: Masonic Hall, Horsham
Tinies: Wednesdays 4:00 pm (Recreational)
Sub-Juniors: Wednesdays 5:00 pm
Juniors: Mondays 4:00 pm
Intermediates: Mondays 6:00 pm
Seniors : Mondays 8:00 pm

Jayde Calisthenics Club


Phone: 0412 359771
Website
Location: Ballarat Show Grounds, Wendouree
Tinies: Saturdays 9:15 am
Sub-Juniors: Saturdays 11:00 am
Juniors: Mondays 4:45 pm
Intermediates: Tuesdays 4:30 pm
Seniors: Wednesdays 6:00 pm
Masters: Tuesdays 7:45 pm

Loch Ard Calisthenics College


Phone: 0424 397 679
Location: Dennington Bowls Club
Tinies: Saturdays 9:00 am
Sub-Juniors: Tuesdays 4:15 pm
Juniors: Wednesdays 5:30 pm
Intermediates: Tuesdays 6:15 pm

Mildura Calisthenics Club


Phone: 0418647341
Location: Medimurski Hall, Mildura
Tinies: Tuesdays 4:00 pm
Sub-Juniors: Wednesdays 4:30 pm
Juniors: Mondays 4:00 pm
Intermediates: Mondays 6:30 pm
Seniors: Tuesdays 6:30 pm

Mount Shadwell Calisthenics Club

 

Phone: 0429 992 414
Location: Mortlake

Portland Calisthenics Club


Phone: 5523 5615
Location: Shed, 102 Browning Street
Tinies: Tuesdays 4:30 pm
Sub-Juniors: Thursdays 4:30 pm
Juniors: Tuesdays 5:30 pm
Intermediates: Wednesdays 4:30 pm

Sovereign Calisthenics College


Phone: 5335 7208 or 0417 060 862
Website
Location: Uniting Church Hall, Ballarat
Tinies: Thursdays 4:00 pm
Sub-Juniors: Mondays 4:00 pm
Juniors: Wednesdays 4:00 pm
Intermediates: Tuesdays 4:00 pm
Seniors: Mondays 7:00 pm
Masters: Wednesdays 7:30 pm

Studio ARC


Phone: 0431 327 583
Website
Location: Victoria Street, Ballarat
Tinies: Mondays 4:15 pm (Recreational)
Sub-Juniors: Wednesdays 4:15 pm
Juniors: Tuesdays 5:00 pm
Intermediates: Wednesdays 6:00 pm
Seniors: Tuesdays

Swan Hill Calisthenics Club


Phone: 0407 325 626
Location: Guide Hall, Swan Hill
Tinies: Tuesdays 4:00 pm (Recreational)
Sub Juniors: Tuesdays 4:00 pm (Recreational)
Juniors: Tuesdays 5:00 pm
Intermediates: Tuesdays 6:30 pm

Warrnambool Calisthenics Club


Phone: 5562 8781
Location: Warrnambool Primary School, Warrnambool
Tinies: Saturdays 10:00 am (Recreational)
Sub-Juniors: Thursdays 4:30 pm
Juniors: Wednesdays 4:30 pm
Intermediates: Thursdays 6:30 pm
Seniors: Wednesdays 6:30 pm
Masters: Thursdays 8:30 pm (Recreational)


Country North East

Local Government Areas - Alpine, Campaspe, Greater Bendigo, Greater Shepparton and Wodonga

Bendigo Calisthenics Club


Phone: 0490 194 011
Website
Location: Bendigo East Hall, Lansell Street, Bendigo
Tinies: Wednesdays 4:15 pm
Sub-Juniors: Mondays 4:30 pm
Tinies/Sub Juniors RECREATIONAL: Thursdays 4:30 pm
Juniors: Tuesdays 4:30 pm
Intermediates: Thursdays 5:00 pm
Seniors: Wednesdays 6:00 pm
Masters: Thursdays 7:30 pm

Greater Valley Calisthenics Club


Phone: 0474 758 089
Website
Location: Shepparton Youth Club, Shepparton
Tinies: Mondays 4:00 pm
Sub Juniors: Mondays 5:00 pm
Juniors: Tuesdays 4:30 pm
Intermediates: Mondays 6:30 pm
Seniors: Tuesday 7:00 pm
Masters: Monday 6:30 pm

Ovens Valley Calisthenic College


Phone 5756 2564
Location Porepunkah Hall, Porepunkah
Tinies (Recreational): Wednesdays TBA
Sub-Juniors (Recreational): Wednesdays TBA
Juniors: Tuesdays TBA
Intermediates: Mondays TBA

Rich River Calisthenics Club


Phone: 5482 3991
Location: Echuca East Primary School, Echuca
Tinies: Mondays 4:00 pm and Wednesdays 4:00 pm
Sub-Juniors: Wednesdays 5:00 pm
Juniors: Mondays 4:30 pm
Intermediates: Tuesdays 5:00 pm

Sabelle Calisthenics Club


Phone: 0438 879 361
Website
Tinies Monday 4:30
Subbies: Wednesday: 4:30
Juniors: Tuesday: 4:30
Inters: Tuesday: 6:30
Masters: Monday: 7:00

Volaire Calisthenics College


Phone: 0437 343 656
Location: Maiden Gully Primary School, Maiden Gully
Tinies: Wednesdays 4.15 pm
Sub Juniors: Thursdays 4.30 pm
Juniors: Tuesdays 4.15 pm
Intermediates: Wednesdays 6.00 pm
Seniors: Tuesdays 7:00 pm
Masters: Monday 6.30 pm

Twin City C​alisthenics


Website
Phone: 0434486639
Location: TBC
Tots: Thursdays 9:00am
Tinies: Saturdays 9:00 am
Sub-Juniors: Thursdays 4:30 pm
Juniors: Mondays 5:45 pm (will change to 5:00pm in Term 2)   
Intermediates: Wednesdays 5:45 pm
Seniors: Tuesdays 6:00 pm

Murray River C​alisthenic Club


Phone: 0429991446
Location: Rutherglen Senior Citizens Hall, Douglas Street Rutherglen
Murray River Recreational Classes :
Preschool class: Monday 9:30am 
Tinies: Monday 4:00pm
Sub-Juniors: Monday 5:00 pm
 

X
Loading