State Team

State Team

Each year, Victoria sends a team of performers from across the state to the ACF National Championships. In 2019, the Nationals are being held in Perth from 10-13 July.

State Team auditions are held in November/December each year.


2019 Victorian State Team Coaches

Coaches Assistant 2nd Assistants
Sub Juniors Sammi Lukey &

Lucy Quinlan

Stephanie Supicic Jessie Sarah
Juniors Emily Coulson Shanon Murray Tayla Bolzon &

Caitlyn Bowe

Intermediates Megan Craig Tayla Kennedy Felicity Harris
Seniors Kerie Summers Joanne Barton
2019 Victorian State Team Members

Sub Juniors Mackenzie Arthur Tayla Draper Isabella Lock Tahlia Roth
Alirah Bird Rachael Fleming Mya Loper Mea Rowe
Summer Black Lilly Goggin Eden McDowell Lily Schlakht
Adelaide Carthew-Monos Matilda Grant Hannah Nguyen Izzy Smith
Isabella Cooper Morgan Hodgetts Larissa Pitruzzello Ellie Webster
Jayda Davidson Ella Jabornik Ella Pollard Sydney Wickstein

Juniors Imogen Allen Grace Fogg Mackenzie Nicholls Rebekah Smith
Zoe Ancilleri Mia Garfi Chantelle Pitruzzello Siena Tainsh
Ulyana Biaroza Christie Harding Charley Pollard Emily Thomson
Tilly Black Tahleah Jones Ruby Redin Maddie Vella
Makayla Cavalli Olivia Kelly Sienna Rossi Zoe Waters
Alyssa Denni Melody Liu Sophie Rozinszky Isabella Webster
Annabelle Field Amarly Marell -Seach

Intermediates Jade Anderson Mia Flanagan Ella Nash Bridie Skinner
Kate Blackman Zoe Gibson Grace Pengelly Karina Smith
Hayley Car Amy Hamilton Anastacia Poulios Lisa Smith
Olivia Cataldo Emily Inserra Sophie Renton Seraphina Teo
Abbey Closter Anastasia Kapeleri Eleah Rozinszky Keira Whelan
Brigitte Cowper-Hill Cailin Kohlman Emily Ryan Hannah Thompson
Rhiannon Dunne Ellie McCorkell

Seniors Renae Augerinakis Stacey Kwiatkowski Bianca Parker Honoria Roffey
Rachel Dowling Aynsley Ljaskevic Chelsea Priamo Amy Smith
Monica Flynn Laura Maltaric Rebecca Reber Chelsie Summers
Katie Johnstone Elizabeth Maltaric Alexandrea Renkin Chelsea Treseder
Chelsea King Georgia Mckay

Solo/Duo Representatives

Junior Graceful Solo – Charley Pollard, Ruby Redin, Siena Tainsh, Maddie Vella

Junior Calisthenic Solo – Tilly Black, Alyssa Denni, Sophie Rozinszky

Intermediate Graceful Solo – Jade Anderson, Olivia Cataldo, Zoe Gibson, Ellie McCorkell

Intermediate Calisthenic Duo – Anastasia Kapeleri & Anastacia Poulios, Eleah Rozinszky & Keira Whelan, Emily Ryan & Karina Smith

Senior Calisthenic Solo – Laura Maltaric, Rebecca Reber, Honoria Roffey

Senior Graceful Solo – Rachel Dowling, Elizabeth Maltaric, Amy Smith, Chelsea Treseder