Find a club
Find closest club
Search by map
Please select club





Altona Youth Club Calisthenics

LOCATION

Altona Youth Club Hall
Sugarman Drive and Civic Parade
Altona, VIC 3018
Australia

PHONE:

0431 146 104


CLASS TIMES

Tinies Monday 4.45 pm – 5.45 pm (Division 9)
Subbies Tuesday 5.00 pm – 6.30 pm (Division 8)
Juniors Monday 5.45 pm – 7.00 pm (Division 8)
Inters Monday
Seniors Tuesday 6.30 pm – 9.00 pm (Division 5)

VISIT WEBSITE

Arden Crescent Calisthenics Club

DESCRIPTION

We are a family friendly club for children and adults committed to providing a safe and enjoyable environment, recognising individual differences and abilities allowing the highest rate of participation in a team sport that develops self-confidence, improves coordination, flexibility and posture, and promotes positive lifelong friendships.

LOCATION

Arden Crescent Uniting Church
21 Arden Crescent
Rosanna

PHONE:

0452 270 049

CLASS TIMES

Tinies - Saturdays 11.00 am (Recreational)
Subbies - 11.00 am (Recreational)
Juniors - Monday 7.30 pm (Division 9)
Inters - Wednesdays 5.45 pm (Division 9B)
Seniors - Wednesdays 7:45 pm (Division 8)
Masters - Saturdays 9.00 am (Division 9)

VISIT WEBSITE

Aria Calisthenics Inc

LOCATION

Lilypond House
Duncan Drive
Pakenham, VIC 3810
Australia

PHONE:

0407 044 704

CLASS TIMES

Tinies (3-7 years): Saturdays 9:30-11:00am
Sub Juniors (10 years & under): Saturdays 11:00-1:00pm
Juniors (13 years & under): Wednesdays 4:45-7:15pm
Intermediates (17 years & under): Thursdays 5:00-8:00pm
Seniors (16 years & over): Wednesdays 7:00-9:30pm
Masters (26 years & over): Thursdays 7:30-9:30pm

VISIT WEBSITE

Ashgrove Calisthenics Club

LOCATION

Ashburton Uniting Church
Ashburn Grove
Ashburton, VIC 3147
Australia

PHONE:

0419 890 558

CLASS TIMES

Tinies: Saturdays 10.00 am (Division 7)
Sub-Juniors: Tuesdays 4:30 pm (Division 9)
Juniors: Wednesdays 4:30 pm (Division 10A)
Intermediates: Wednesdays 4:30 pm (Division 6)
Seniors: Tuesdays 7:00 pm (Division 3) - Glen Iris & Uniting Community Centre
Masters: Thursdays 7:15 pm (Division 2) - Glen Iris & Uniting Community Centre

VISIT WEBSITE

Aurora Calisthenics College

LOCATION

Oakleigh Grammar School
77-81 Willesden Road
Oakleigh, VIC 3166
Australia

PHONE:

0402 463 630

CLASS TIMES

Tinies (3-7 years): Wednesdays 4:30-5:45pm
Subbies (10 years & under): Wednesdays 5:45-7:30pm
Juniors (13 years & under): Tuesdays 5:00-7:15pm
Seniors (17 years & under): Mondays 6:30-9:45pm
Masters (26 years & over): Tuesdays 7:15-9:45pm

VISIT WEBSITE

Avonde Calisthenic College

LOCATION

24 Trade Park Drive
Tullamarine 3043

PHONE:

0412 871 121

CLASS TIMES

Tinies: Saturdays 9:00 - 11.00 am (Division Championships)
Sub-Juniors: Saturdays 11:00 am - 2.00 pm (Division Championships)
Juniors: Saturdays 1:30 - 5.00 pm (Division Championships)
Intermediates: Fridays 5:45 - 10.00 pm (Division Championships)
Seniors: Tuesdays 6:00 - 10.00 pm (Division Championships)
Masters: Mondays 7:00 - 9.00 pm (Division 1)

VISIT WEBSITE

Balmoral Calisthenics Club

LOCATION

Oakleigh South Primary School
Riley Street
South Oakleigh, VIC 3167
Australia

PHONE:

0438 432 212


CLASS TIMES

Tinies (3-7 years): Mondays 4:00-5.15pm
Sub Juniors (10 years & under): Mondays 4:15-6:15pm
Juniors/Inters (11 years - 17 years): Wednesdays 6:00 - 8:00pm (Oakleigh Anglican Church, 26 Abbeygate St, Oakleigh 3166)
Seniors (17 years & over): Mondays 7:00-9:00pm (Oakleigh Anglican Church)

VISIT WEBSITE

BeeJay’s Calisthenic Club

LOCATION

Eagle Stadium
35 Ballan Rd
Werribee VIC 3030

PHONE:

9749 5479

CLASS TIMES

Location: All classes are at "The Hive" 1/18 Loop Road, Werribee, 3030, except the Seniors Geelong class, at Newcomb Secondary College Hall
Tiny Tots/Tinies: Thursday 4.30 pm (Division 9)
Sub-Juniors: Thursday 5:30 pm (Division 11)
Juniors: Wednesday 4:30 pm (Division 10B)
Intermediates: Thursday 7:00 pm (Division 9A)
Seniors: (Geelong) Monday 6:30 pm or (Werribee) Wednesday 7.00 pm (Division 9)
Masters: (Werribee) Wednesdays 7:00 pm (Division 7)

VISIT WEBSITE

Bendigo Calisthenics Club

LOCATION

Strathdale Community Hall
155 Crook Street
Bendigo
3550

PHONE:

0439 670 484

CLASS TIMES

Tinies: Wednesday 4.00 - 5.15 pm (Division 6)
Subbies: Monday 4:30 - 7.00 pm (Division 5)
Juniors: Wednesday 5:15 - 7:45 pm (Division 5)
Inters: Tuesday 4:30 - 7.00 pm (Division 4)
Seniors: Thursday 6:30 - 9.00 pm (Division 5)
Masters: Tuesday 7:30 - 9:30 pm (Division 5)

VISIT WEBSITE

Bentleigh Calisthenics College

LOCATION

Uniting Church Hall, Bentleigh
Centre Road
Bentleigh, VIC 3165
Australia

PHONE:

0409 119 851

CLASS TIMES

Recreational: Saturdays 10:30am (Terms 3 & 4 only)
Titchie Tinies: Mondays 10:00am
Tinies: Tuesdays 4:45 - 6.15 pm or Saturday 9:00 - 10.30 am (Division 1)
Sub-Juniors: Thursdays 4.30 - 7.3-0 pm or Saturdays 10:30 - 1.30 pm (Division 3)
Juniors: Mondays 5:30 - 8.30 pm (Division 2)
Intermediates: Wednesdays 5:30 - 9.00 pm (Division 3)
Seniors: Tuesdays 6:30 - 10.00 pm (Division 2)
Masters: Thursdays 7:30 - 10.00 pm (Division 3)

VISIT WEBSITE

Berwick Calisthenics Club

LOCATION

Berwick Calisthenics Studio
65 Enterprise Avenue
Berwick, VIC 3806
Australia

PHONE:

0419 359 158

CLASS TIMES

Tinies (3-7 years): Saturdays 9:00-12:00pm
Sub Juniors (10 years & under): Saturdays 12:30-3:30pm
Juniors (13 years & under): Mondays 5:00-8:00pm
Intermediates (17 years & under): Thursdays 6:15-9:45pm
Seniors (16 years & over): Tuesdays 6:30-10:00pm
Masters (26 years & over): Wednesdays/Sundays 7:00-9:30pm

VISIT WEBSITE

Blackburn Calisthenic College

LOCATION

2/613 Whitehorse Road
Mitcham, VIC 3132
Australia

PHONE:

0400 534 456

CLASS TIMES

Tots: Saturday 8:45 - 9:30am (3-5yrs) - (Division Champ Reserve)
Tinies: Sat 9:15 -10:45 am (5-7 yrs) - (Division Champ Reserve)
Tinies: Wednesday 4:00 - 4:45 pm (Recreational)
Subbies: Wednesday 4:45 - 6:15 pm - Division Champ Reserve)
Subbies: Saturday 10:30 am - 1:15 pm - (Division Champ Reserve)
Juniors: Saturday 1:00 - 4:30 pm - (Division Champ Reserve_
Intermediates: Thursday 5:15 - 9:00 pm - (Division Champ Reserve)
Seniors: Tuesday 6:30 - 10:00 pm - (Division Champ Reserve)
Masters : Monday 7:30 - 9:30 pm - (Division 3)

VISIT WEBSITE

Boronia Calisthenics College

LOCATION

Kent Primary, 17 Greenaway Dr, Ferntree Gully

PHONE:

0419 617 371

CLASS TIMES

Tinies: Saturdays 9.15 - 11.30 am (Division 3)
Sub-Juniors:  Saturdays 11:00 - 1.30 pm (Division 2)
Juniors:  Saturdays 1.30 - 4:30 pm (Division 3)
Inters: Mondays 5:30 - 8:30 pm (Division 3)
Seniors: Tuesdays 6:30 - 9.30 pm (Division 3) (Fairhills Primary School)
Masters: Tuesdays 7:30 - 9.30 pm (Division 4)

VISIT WEBSITE

Bundoora Calisthenics Club

DESCRIPTION

Established in 1968, Bundoora Calisthenic club is a family friendly, committee run competitive Club. We strive to provide club members with an experience of calisthenics that encourages teamwork, is fun and builds lifelong friendships.

LOCATION

Bundoora Community Hall
20 Noorong Avenue,
Bundoora, VIC 3083
Australia

PHONE:

0417 349 931

CLASS TIMES

Tinies (3-7 years): Mondays 4:15-5:00pm
Sub-Juniors (10 years & under): Mondays 5:00-7:00pm
Juniors (13 years & under): Wednesdays 5:00-7:00pm
Intermediates (17 years & under): Wednesdays 7:00-9:30pm
Seniors (16 years & over): Mondays 7:00-10:00pm

VISIT WEBSITE

Canadian Bay Calisthenics College

LOCATION

Toorak College
Old Mornington Road
Mount Eliza, VIC 3930
Australia

PHONE:

0412 313 517

CLASS TIMES

Tinies (3-7 years): Saturdays 9:15-11:15am
Sub-Juniors (10 years & under): Saturdays 10:30-1:00pm
Juniors (13 years & under): Saturdays 1:00-4:00pm
Intermediates (17 years & under): Tuesdays 5:30-8:30pm
Seniors (16 years & over): Wednesdays 6:30-9:00pm
Masters (26 years & over): Mondays 7:00-9:00pm (Burgandy & White)

VISIT WEBSITE

Carwen Calisthenic College

LOCATION

Frankston Heights Primary School
Kalmia Street
Frankston, VIC 3199
Australia

PHONE:

0409 769 660

CLASS TIMES

Tinies (3-7 years): Wednesdays 4:15-5:30pm
Sub Juniors (10 years & under): Mondays 4:15- 7:00pm
Juniors (13 years & under): Tuesdays 4:30-7:30pm
Intermediates (17 years & under): Tuesdays 6:00-9:00pm (St Jude's Primary School, 30 Warrandyte Rd, Langwarrin)
Seniors (16 years & over): Tuesdays 7:30-10:00pm


Ceres Calisthenic Club

LOCATION

Electra Community Centre
Electra Avenue
Ashwood, VIC 3147
Australia

PHONE:

0414 833 956

CLASS TIMES

Tinies: Saturdays 8.30 - 11.30 am (Division Championship)
Sub-Juniors: Saturdays 11:30 - 2.00 pm and Red Subbies: Thursdays 4:00 - 6.00 pm (Division Championship)
Juniors: Saturdays 2:00 - 5.00 pm (Division Championship)
Intermediates: Fridays 5:15 - 9.00 pm (Division Championship)
Seniors: Wednesdays 6:00 - 10.00 pm (Division Championship)
Masters: Thursdays 7:00 - 10.00 pm (Division 1)
Recreational: Toddles Cali Play: Mondays 2.00pm, Tinies 4.15pm, Subbies 5.15pm

VISIT WEBSITE

Chadstone Calisthenics Club

LOCATION

Brine Street Hall
31 Brine Street
Hughesdale, VIC 3166
Australia

PHONE:

0423 022 544

CLASS TIMES

Tinies (3-7 years): Saturdays 9:30-10:30am
Sub-Juniors (10 years & under): Mondays 4:30-6:30pm
Juniors (13 years & under): Tuesdays 4:30-7:30 pm
Intermediates (17 years & under): Thursdays 5:30-9:00pm
Seniors (16 years & over): Wednesdays 6:30-10:00pm

VISIT WEBSITE

Chelsea Calisthenics Club Inc

LOCATION

Chelsea Sportswomens Centre
Sturdee Street
Chelsea, VIC 3196
Australia

PHONE:

9773 1184

CLASS TIMES

Tinies (3-7 years): Saturdays 9:00-10:30am
Recreational Tinies (7 years & under): Wednesdays 9.30-10:30am
Sub Juniors (10 years & under): Saturdays 11:30-2:30pm
Juniors (13 years & under): Tuesdays 4:45-8:00pm
Intermediates (17 years & under): Mondays 5:00-8:00pm
Seniors (16 years & over): Wednesdays 6:30-10:00pm

VISIT WEBSITE

Cloverdale Calisthenics College

LOCATION

Hendy Street Community Hall
Hendy Street
Corio , VIC 3214
Australia

PHONE:

0418 559 241


CLASS TIMES

Tinies: Tuesday 4:30 - 5.30 pm (Division 9)
Sub-Juniors: monday 4:30 - 6.30 pm (Division 11)
Juniors: Monday 5:45 - 7.45 pm (Division 10A)
Seniors: Tuesday 6.30 - 9.30 pm (Division 9)


Cranbourne Calisthenics Club

LOCATION

Cranbourne Public Hall
South Gippsland Highway
Cranbourne, VIC 3977
Australia

PHONE:

0418 310 536

CLASS TIMES

Tinies (3-7 years): Wednesdays 5:00-6:30pm
Sub Juniors (10 years & under): Monday 5:00-7:00pm
Juniors (13 years & under): Thursdays 5:00-7.30pm
Intermediates (17 years & under): Wednesdays 6:30-9:30pm
Seniors (16 years & over): Tuesdays 7:00-10:00pm
Masters (26 years & over): Thursdays 7:00-9:00pm

VISIT WEBSITE

Crown Calisthenics Inc.

DESCRIPTION

Crown is committed to continue to provide a positive environment in which its pupils are able to achieve their potential, learn teamwork, grow in self confidence and enjoy the opportunity to perform at the highest level. We strive to create a fun family environment and work hard on instilling a strong sense of sportsmanship and respect of others.

LOCATION

19 Harker St Burwood 3125

PHONE:

0407 943 830

CLASS TIMES

Tinies (3-7 years): Saturdays 9:00-11:00am
Sub-Juniors (10 years & under): Saturdays 11:00-2:00pm
Juniors (13 years & under): Saturdays 2:00-5:30pm
Intermediates (17 years & under): Fridays 6:00-10:00pm
Seniors (16 years & over): Tuesdays 6:00-10:00pm
Masters (26 years & over): Wednesdays 6:00-10:00pm

VISIT WEBSITE

Diamond Creek Calisthenics Club

LOCATION

Diamond Creek Uniting Church Hall
Main Hurstbridge Road
Diamond Creek, VIC 3089
Australia

PHONE:

0434 514 959

CLASS TIMES

Recreational Little Diamonds (18 month - 3 years): Fridays 10:30-11:00am
Tinies (3-7 years): Mondays 4:30-6:00pm
Sub-Juniors (10 years & under): Wednesdays 4:30-7:00pm
Juniors (13 years & under): Tuesdays 4:30-7:00pm
Intermediates (17 years & under): Thursdays 6:00-9:00pm
Seniors (16 years & over): Mondays 7:30-10:30pm
Masters (26 years & over): Tuesdays 7:30-10:00pm

VISIT WEBSITE

Doncaster Calisthenics Club

LOCATION

Doncaster Senior Citizens
895-901 Doncaster Rd, Doncaster East VIC 3108

MC2 (MC Squared)
687 Doncaster Rd, Doncaster VIC 3108

Doncaster Church of Christ
Doncaster Road, Doncaster VIC 3108

PHONE:

0417 495 680

CLASS TIMES

Tinies: Saturdays 9.30 am (Division 6)
Sub-Juniors: Tuesdays 5:00 pm (Division 8)
Juniors: Wednesdays 5:00 pm (Division 10A)
Seniors: 6.45 pm (Division 8)
Masters Tuesdays 7.30pm (Division 8)

VISIT WEBSITE

Donvale Calisthenic Club

LOCATION

Ajani Centre
284 Thompsons Road
Lower Templestowe, VIC 3107
Australia

PHONE:

0488 773 959

CLASS TIMES

Tinies: Thursdays 4:30 - 6.00 pm (Division 4)
Sub-Juniors: Monday 4:30 - 7.00 pm (Division 7)
Juniors: Friday 5:00 - 7.30 pm (Division 7)
Intermediates: Thursdays 6:00 - 8.30 pm (Division 5)
Seniors: Mondays 7:00 - 10.00 pm (Division 5)
Masters: Thursdays 8:00 - 10.00 pm (Division 7)

VISIT WEBSITE

Dresden Calisthenics College

DESCRIPTION

Dance, Stage Performance, Friendships, Skills, Creativity, Teamwork, Community based, Dedicated Coaching Team and loads of fun !!

LOCATION

Jan Wilson Community Centre
Halton Road,
Noble Park, VIC 3174
Australia

PHONE:

9795 4065

CLASS TIMES

Tinies (3-7 years): Saturdays 10:00-11:00am
Sub-Juniors (10 years & under): Saturdays 9:30-11:15am
Juniors (13 years & under): Saturdays 11:15am-1:30pm
Intermediates (17 years & under): Thursdays 6:00-8:30pm
Seniors (16 years & over): Tuesdays 7:00-10:00pm

VISIT WEBSITE

East Gippsland Calisthenics

LOCATION

Delbridge Hall
149 Cunninghame Street
Sale

PHONE:

0403 327 901

CLASS TIMES

Sub Juniors: Wednesdays 5.00 - 6.30 pm (Division 11)
Sub Juniors: Monday 5.00 - 6.30 pm (Recreational)
Inters: Mondays 6:30 - 8.30 pm (Division 9B)

VISIT WEBSITE

Eastside Calisthenics College

LOCATION

Leopold Old Time Dance Hall
805 Bellarine Highway
Leopold, VIC 3224
Australia

PHONE:

0417 454 530

CLASS TIMES

Tinies: Mondays 4:15 - 5:15 pm (Division 7)
Sub-Juniors: Wednesdays 4:15 - 6:15 pm (Division 7)
Intermediates: Monday 5:15 - 7.15 pm (Division 9B)
Seniors: Mondays 7.00 -9.00 pm (Division 6)

VISIT WEBSITE

Ellanda Calisthenics Club

LOCATION

Saint Timothy's Primary School
Stevens Road
Vermont, VIC 3133
Australia

PHONE:

0417 883 393

CLASS TIMES

Tinies: Tuesdays 4:30 - 5.30 pm (Division 10A)
Sub-Juniors: Mondays 4:30 - 6.30 pm (Division 10)
Intermediates: Mondays 6:30 - 8.30 pm (Division 4)
Seniors: Tuesdays 7:30 - 9.30 pm (Division 4)
Masters: Monday 7.15 - 8.30 pm (Recreational)

VISIT WEBSITE

Eltham Calisthenics College

LOCATION

Petrie Park Hall
16 Mountain View Road,
Montmorency, VIC 3094
Australia

PHONE:

0412 152 970

CLASS TIMES

Tinies (3-7 years): Saturdays 9:30-11:30am
Sub Juniors (10 years & under): Saturdays 12:30-2:30pm
Juniors (13 years & under): Thursdays 5:00-8:00pm
Intermediates (17 years & under): Mondays 4:45-7:45pm
Seniors (16 years & over): Tuesdays 6:45-10:00pm

VISIT WEBSITE

Emmanuel Calisthenics Club

LOCATION

44 Downing Street
Oakleigh, VIC 3166
Australia

PHONE:

0403313990

CLASS TIMES

Tots (3-4 years): Saturdays 9:00-10:00am
Tinies (5-7 years): Saturdays 9:45-11:15am
Sub Juniors (10 years & under): Saturdays 11:00am-1:30pm
Juniors (13 years & under): Wednesdays 5:00-8:00pm
Intermediates (17 years & under): Fridays 5:30-9:30pm
Seniors (16 years & over): Thursdays 6:00-10:00pm
Masters (26 years & over): Tuesdays 7:00-9:00pm

Recreational
Tinies (7 years & under): Wednesdays 4:00-4:45pm
CaliFIT Masters (26 years & over): Mondays 7:30-9:00pm

VISIT WEBSITE

Findon Calisthenics Club

LOCATION

1/18 Buch Avenue
Epping
Victoria 3076

PHONE:

0407 534 070

CLASS TIMES

Tinies (3-7 years): Saturdays 10:00-11:15am
Sub Juniors (10 years & under): Tuesdays 5:00-7:30pm
Juniors (13 years & under): Thursdays 5:00-7:30pm
Intermediates (17 years & under): Thursdays 6:30-9:00pm
Seniors (16 years & over): Tuesdays 7:00-9:30pm
Masters (26 years & over): Thursdays 7:30-9:30pm

VISIT WEBSITE

Fusion Calisthenics Club

LOCATION

Ratcliffe Hall
1 South Road
Airport West, VIC 3042
Australia

PHONE:

0434 905 578

CLASS TIMES

Tinies: Saturdays 9.30 - 11.00 am (Division 10B)
Sub-Juniors: Thursdays 5:00 - 7.00 pm (Division 11)
Juniors: Mondays 5:30 - 7.30 pm (Division 10B)
Seniors: Thursdays 7:00 - 10.00 pm (Division 6)
Masters: Mondays 7:30 - 10.00 pm (Canterbury Street Stables, Flemington) (Division 2)

VISIT WEBSITE

Geelong Calisthenics Club

LOCATION

Uniting Church Hall
Saffron Street
Geelong, VIC 3220
Australia

PHONE:

0466 865 578

CLASS TIMES

Tinies: Saturdays 9:00 - 10.30 am (Division Champ Reserve)
Sub-Juniors: Saturdays 11:00 - 1.30 pm (Division Champ Reserve)
Juniors: Wednesdays 4:30 - 7.30 pm (Division Champ Reserve)
Intermediates: Tuesdays 5:00 - 8.30 pm (Division 1)
Seniors: Wednesdays 7.00 - 10.00 pm (Division 3)


Geelong Recreational Masters

LOCATION

Vines Road Community Centre Hall
37-61 Vines Road
Hamlyn Heights 3215

PHONE:

0400 580 860

CLASS TIMES

Masters (26 years & over): Thursdays 10:15-11:45am


Glenroy Calisthenics Club

LOCATION

Glenroy College (Auditorium)
Cardinal Road
Glenroy, VIC 3046
Australia

PHONE:

0430 538 805

CLASS TIMES

Tinies: Mondays 4:00 5.30 pm (Division 7)
Sub-Juniors: Tuesdays 4:30 - 7.00 pm (Division 6)
Juniors: Mondays 5:00 - 7.30 pm (Division 6)
Intermediates: Tuesdays 6.30 - 9.00 pm (Division 5)
Seniors: Mondays 7:00 - 9.30 pm (Division 8)
Masters: Tuesdays 7.00 - 9.00 pm (Division 5)

VISIT WEBSITE

Greater Valley Calisthenics Club

LOCATION

Shepparton Youth Club
Rowe Street
Shepparton, VIC 3630
Australia

PHONE:

0418 427 021

CLASS TIMES

Tinies: Monday 4:30 0 5.30 pm (Division 10A)
Sub Juniors: Thursday 4:30 - 6.30 pm (Division 6)
Juniors: Wednesdays 4:30 - 7.00 pm (Division 5)
Intermediates: Thursday 6.30 - 8.00 pm (Division 5)
Seniors: Thursday 6.30 - 8.00 pm
Masters: Tuesday 6.30 - 8.30 pm (Division 8)

VISIT WEBSITE

Hawthorn Calisthenics College

LOCATION

Hawthorn Citizens Youth Club
241 Auburn Road
Hawthorn, VIC 3122
Australia

PHONE:

0418 382 185

CLASS TIMES

Tinies: Thursdays 4:30pm - 5.30pm (Division 8)
Sub-Juniors: Thursdays 4:30pm - 6.30pm (Division 9)
Juniors: Tuesdays 4:30pm - 6:30pm (Division 5)
Intermediates: Thursdays 5:30 pm- 7.30pm (Division 3)
Seniors: Tuesdays 6:30pm - 9.30pm (Division 1)
Masters: Thursdays 7:30pm - 9.30pm (Division 7)
Rec Masters (CaliFIT): Thursdays 7.30pm - 9.00pm

VISIT WEBSITE

Heathergene Calisthenics Inc.

LOCATION

Coldstream Community Hall
Kelso Street
Coldstream, VIC 3770
Australia

PHONE:

0425 766 034

CLASS TIMES

Tinies: Saturdays 10.00 - 11.00 am (Division 8)
Sub-Juniors: Saturdays 11:00 - 1.30 pm (Division 4)
Juniors: Saturday 1.30 - 4.30 pm (Division 3)
Intermediates: Tuesdays 6:00 - 9.00 pm (Division 6)
Seniors: Mondays 7:00 - 9.30 pm (Mt Evelyn Hall, Mt Evelyn) (Division 7)

VISIT WEBSITE

Highett Youth Club Calisthenics

DESCRIPTION

A Community club that offers sports for all in a caring environment.

LOCATION

Highett Recreation Centre
3 Livingston Street
Highett, VIC 3190
Australia

PHONE:

9532 0457

CLASS TIMES

Tinies (3-7 years): Tuesdays 4.30-5.30pm
Sub Juniors (10 years & under): Thursdays 4:00-6:00pm
Juniors (13 years & under): Thursdays 5:30-8:00pm
Intermediates (17 years & under): Thursday 6:00-8:30pm

VISIT WEBSITE

Horsham Calisthenics College

LOCATION

Masonic Hall
Urquhart Street
Horsham, VIC 3400
Australia

PHONE:

0408 811 346

CLASS TIMES

Tinies (3-7 years): Wednesdays 4:00-5:00pm
Sub Juniors (10 years & under): Mondays 4:00-6:00pm
Juniors (13 years & under): Wednesday 5:30-7:30pm
Intermediates (17 years & under): Mondays 6:00-8:30pm

VISIT WEBSITE

Iconic Calisthenics

LOCATION

30 Icon Drive, Delacombe, Victoria, Australia

PHONE:

0418496013

CLASS TIMES

Tinies: Saturdays 9.00am
Subbies: Thursdays 4.30pm (Division 11)
Juniors: Tuesdays 4.30pm

VISIT WEBSITE

Inspire Calisthenics

LOCATION

The Yea Pioneer Reserve, Raglan St, Yea

PHONE:

0413933819

CLASS TIMES

Tots: Wednesdays 9.30am
Tinies: Wednesdays 10.15am
Kinder Tinies: Wednesdays 3.00pm
School Tinies: Tuesdays 3.30pm
Subbies: Wednesdays 4.15pm
Juniors: Tuesdays 4.30pm

VISIT WEBSITE

J’Adore Calisthenics

LOCATION

Wantirna Secondary College
Harold Street,
Wantirna, 3152

PHONE:

0432 277 661

CLASS TIMES

Tots: Saturday 9.00 - 10.00 am
Tinies: Saturday 10.00 -11:30 am (Division 7)
Sub Juniors: Tuesday 5.00 - 7.00 pm (Division 7)
Juniors: Monday 5:30 - 7:30 pm (Division 7)
Intermediates: Monday 6.30 - 9.00 pm (Division 7)
Seniors: Tuesday 7.00 - 10.00 pm (Division 3)
Masters: Wednesdays 7:30 - 9:30 pm (Division 6)

VISIT WEBSITE

Janelle Calisthenics College

LOCATION

Living Faith Church Hall
37 Grimshaw Street
Greensborough

PHONE:

0433 242 472

CLASS TIMES

Tinies (3-7 years): Tuesdays 4:30-5:30pm*
Sub Juniors (10 years & under): Tuesdays 4:30-6:30pm
Juniors (13 years & under): Wednesdays 4:30-7:30pm
Intermediates (17 years & under): Thursdays 4:30-8:00pm
Seniors (16 years & over): Tuesdays 6:30-9:30pm
Masters (26 years & over): Mondays 7:15-10:00pm

*All Saints Church Hall: 14 Church St, Greensborough

VISIT WEBSITE

Jayde Calisthenics Club

LOCATION

Ballarat Show Grounds
Creswick Road
Wendouree, VIC 3555
Australia

PHONE:

0412359771

CLASS TIMES

Tinies: Saturdays 9:15 am (Division Champ Reserve)
Sub-Juniors: Saturdays 11:00 am (Division 3)
Juniors: Mondays 4:45 pm (Division Champ Reserve)
Intermediates: Tuesdays 4:30 pm (Division Champ Reserve)
Seniors: Wednesdays 6:00 pm (Division Champ Reserve)
Masters: Tuesdays 7:45 pm (Division 2)

VISIT WEBSITE

Jeaden Calisthenic College

LOCATION

University Place
6 University Place
Clayton, VIC 3168
Australia

PHONE:

0401 835 991

CLASS TIMES

Tinies: Saturdays 9:00 - 11.30 am (Division Championship)
Sub-Juniors: Saturdays 11:30 - 2.00 pm (Division Championship)
Juniors: Saturdays 2:00 - 5.30 pm (Division Championship)
Intermediates: Fridays 6:00 - 10.00 pm (Division Championship)
Seniors: Tuesdays 7.00 - 10.00 pm (Division Championship)

VISIT WEBSITE

Joulle Calisthenics College

LOCATION

Kilsyth Memorial Hall, Kilsyth,
514 Mt.Dandenong Road
Kilsyth, Vic 3137
Australia

PHONE:

0419 555 538

CLASS TIMES

Tinies: Saturday 9.00 - 10.00 am - Division 2
Sub-Juniors: Saturdays 10.30 - 12 noon - Division 2
Juniors: Mondays 4:30 - 7.30 pm - Division 1
Intermediates: Thursdays 6:30 - 9.30 pm - Division 2
Seniors: Wednesdays 6.30 - 9.30 pm - Division 1
Masters: Mondays 7.45 - 9.45 pm - Division 2

VISIT WEBSITE

K & K Calisthenics

LOCATION

Factory 12
27-29 Fuller Road
Ravenhall 3030

PHONE:

0408 208 025

CLASS TIMES

Tinies: Saturdays 9:30 - 11.00 am (Division 10B)
Sub Juniors: Saturdays 11:00 - 1.00 pm (Division 9)
Juniors: Saturdays 1.00 - 3.00 pm (Division 9)
Intermediates: Saturdays 3.00 - 5.00 pm (Division 9A)
Seniors: Wednesdays 7:30 - 10.00 pm (Division 8)
Masters: Mondays 7:30 - 9.30 pm (Division 6)

VISIT WEBSITE

Kallara Calisthenics College

LOCATION

St Martins Uniting Church
78 Dalgetty Rd
Beaumauris, VIC 3193
Australia

PHONE:

0401 740 345

CLASS TIMES

Tinies: Saturdays 9:15 - 10.30 am (Division 8)
Sub-Juniors: Saturdays 10:30 - 1.30 pm (Division 4)
Juniors: Saturdays 1:30 - 4.30 pm (Division 4)
Intermediates: Thursday 5:15 - 8.00 pm (Division 4)
Seniors: Sunday 6:00 - 8.00 pm (Division 7)
Masters: Thursday 8.00 - 10.00 pm (Division 3)

VISIT WEBSITE

Keyzpark Calisthenics Club

LOCATION

Noble Park Community Centre
Memorial Drive
Noble park, VIC 3174
Australia

PHONE:

0407 887 896

CLASS TIMES

Tinies: Saturdays 9:00 - 10.30 am (Division 4)
Sub-Juniors: Saturdays 10:30 - 1.00 pm (Division 5)
Juniors: Tuesdays 4:30 - 7.30 pm (Division 5)
Intermediates: Thursdays 4:30 - 7.15 pm (Division 6)
Seniors: Thursdays 7:15 - 10.00 pm (Division 5)
Masters: Tuesdays 7.30 - 9.30 pm (Division 6)

VISIT WEBSITE

Kingston Calisthenics College

LOCATION

St Louis de Montfort Primary School
Dolphin Street
Aspendale, VIC 3195
Australia

PHONE:

0400 113 501

CLASS TIMES

Tinies (3-7 years): Wednesdays 4:30-5:45pm
Sub Juniors (10 years & under): Saturdays 11:30-2:30pm
Juniors (13 years & under): Thursdays 5:15-8:00pm
Intermediates (17 years & under): Wednesdays 6:00-9:00pm
Seniors (16 years & over): Tuesdays 6:30-9:30pm
Kingston Gold Masters (26 years & over): Mondays 7:30-10:00pm (2/6 University Place, Clayton)

Recreational
Tinies (7 years & under): Saturdays 10:30-11:15am
Masters (26 years & over): Tuesdays 7:30-9:00pm (Springers Leisure Centre)

VISIT WEBSITE

Knox Waverley Calisthenics Club

LOCATION

56 Argyle Way
Wantirna South, VIC 3152
Australia

PHONE:

0413 319 345

CLASS TIMES

Tinies: Mondays 4:15 pm (Division 5)
Sub Juniors: Wednesdays 5.00 pm (Division 6)
Inters: Wednesday 7.00 pm (Division 7)
Seniors: Mondays 6:30 pm (Division 8)
Masters: Wednesday 7.00 pm (Division 5)

VISIT WEBSITE

Larinda Calisthenics College

LOCATION

Lara Hall
Flinders Ave
Lara, VIC 3212
Australia

PHONE:

0412 923 337

CLASS TIMES

Tinies: Thursdays 4:00 - 5.00 pm (Division 7)
Sub-Juniors: Wednesday 5:00 - 7.00 pm (Division 8)
Juniors: Thursday 5:00 - 7.00 pm (Division 8)
Intermediates: Wednesday 6.30 - 9.00 pm (Division 8)
Seniors: Monday 6.30 - 9.00 pm (Division 5)
Masters: Thursday 7:00 - 9.00 pm (Division 5)

VISIT WEBSITE

Laurimar Calisthenics College

LOCATION

Plenty Valley Christian College
840 Yan Yean Road
Doreen, VIC 3754
Australia

PHONE:

0438 021 892

CLASS TIMES

Tinies: Wednesdays 4:00 pm (Division 1)
Sub Juniors: Mondays 4:15 pm (Division 4)
Juniors: Thursdays 4:15 pm (Division 2)
Intermediates: Wednesdays 5:30 pm (Division 2)
Seniors: Wednesdays 6:45 pm (Division 1)
Masters: Thursdays 7:30 pm (Division 3)


VISIT WEBSITE

Leawarra Calisthenics Club

LOCATION

Leawarra Calisthenics
1/42-46 Peninsula Boulevard
Seaford, VIC 3198
Australia

PHONE:

0450 173 003

CLASS TIMES

Calidance Tots: Mondays 4:00pm (Recreational)
Tinies (3-7 years): Mondays 5:15pm
Sub-Juniors (10 years & under): Tuesdays 4:30pm
Juniors (13 years & under): Thursdays 4:30pm
Intermediates (17 years & under): Wednesdays 5:00pm
Seniors (16 years & over): Wednesday 7:30pm
Masters (26 years & over): Thursdays 8:00pm

VISIT WEBSITE

Loch Ard Calisthenics College

LOCATION

Dennington Bowls Club
36 Princes Highway
Dennington, Vic, 3280

PHONE:

0408 355 111

CLASS TIMES

Tinies: Saturday 9.00 - 10.00 am (Recreational)
Subbies: Tuesday 4.15 - 6.00 pm (Division 8)
Juniors: Wednesday 4.15 - 6.15 pm (Division 6)
Inters: Tuesday 6.15 - 8.45 pm (Division 6)


Majestic Calisthenics Club

LOCATION

Dingley Village Neighbourhood Centre
31B Marcus Road
Dingley Vic 3172
Australia

PHONE:

0418 542 678

CLASS TIMES

Sub-Juniors: Wednesdays (Division 10)
Juniors: Tuesdays (Division 9)
Seniors: Wednesdays (Division 9)

VISIT WEBSITE

Maroondah Calisthenics Club

LOCATION

Bedford Park Scout Hall
Bedford Road (Rosewarne Lane)
Ringwood VIC 3134

PHONE:

0419 313 135

CLASS TIMES

Tinies: Saturdays 9:00 - 11.30 am (Division 2)
Sub-Juniors: Saturdays 11:45 - 2.30 pm (Division 3)
Juniors: Fridays 5:30 - 8.30 pm (Division 2)
Intermediates: Thursdays 6:00 - 9.00 pm (Division 1)
Seniors: Tuesdays 7:00 - 10.00 pm (Division 2)
Masters: Mondays 7:30 - 10.00 pm (Sapphires Division 1, Emeralds Division 4)

VISIT WEBSITE

Melton Calisthenics Club

LOCATION

Melton Calisthenics Studio
4/61 Reserve Road
Melton, VIC 3337
Australia

PHONE:

0417 386 419

CLASS TIMES

Tinies: Saturdays 9:30 - 11.00 am (Division 10A)
Sub-Juniors: Mondays 5.00 - 7.00 pm (Division 10)
Juniors: Thursday 5.30 - 8.00 pm (Division 9)
Intermediates: Tuesdays 6:00 - 8.30 pm (Division 9A)
Seniors: Wednesdays 7:00 - 9.00 pm (Division 8)
Masters: Mondays 7:00 - 9.30 pm (Division 8)

VISIT WEBSITE

Merinda Calisthenic College

LOCATION

1A
19 Enterprise Drive
Bundoora, VIC 3083
Australia

PHONE:

0416 295 683

CLASS TIMES

Tinies (3-7 years): Saturdays 8:30-11:00am
Sub Juniors (10 years & under): Saturdays 11:00-2:30pm
Juniors (13 years & under): Saturdays 2:30-6:00pm
Intermediates (17 years & under): Fridays 6:00-10:00pm
Seniors (16 years & over): Wednesdays 6:30-10:30pm
Masters (26 years & over): Tuesdays 7:00-9:30pm

VISIT WEBSITE

Mernda Calisthenics Club

LOCATION

Waterview Recreation Reserve
Waterview Drive
Mernda, VIC 3754
Australia

PHONE:

0405 141 590

CLASS TIMES

Tinies: Tuesday 4.30 - 6.00 pm (Division 10B)
Sub Juniors: Monday 4.30 - 7.00 pm (Division 9)
Juniors: Wednesday 4.30 - 6.45 pm (Division 10A)
Intermediates: Wednesdays 6:45 - 9.00 pm (Division 8)
Seniors: Monday 7.00 - 10.00 pm (Division 6)
Masters: Tuesday 7.00 - 9.30 pm (Division 7)

VISIT WEBSITE

Mildura Calisthenics Club

LOCATION

Medimurski Hall
461 - 463 Deakin Avenue
Mildura, VIC 3550
Australia

PHONE:

0438 329 431

CLASS TIMES

Tinies: Monday 4.30 - 5.30 pm (Division 10A)
Tinies: Monday 4.00 - 4.30 pm (Recreational)
Sub-Juniors: Tuesday 4:00 - 5.45 pm & 5.15 - 7.00 pm (Division 11)
Juniors: Wednesday 4.00 - 6.00 pm & 5.30 - 7.00 pm (Division 10A)
Intermediates: Monday 6:00 - 8.00 pm (Division 9A)
Seniors: Tuesdays 7:00 - 9.00 pm (Division 9)


Monarch Calisthenics College

LOCATION

Emerald Scout Hall
21 Kilvington Drive
Emerald, Victoria 3782

PHONE:

0414 155 503

CLASS TIMES

Tinies/Subbies: Saturday 11.00 - 1.00 pm (Recreational)
Inters: Saturdays 2.00 - 5.00 pm (Division 8)


Mount Gambier Calisthenics College

LOCATION

14 Alexander Street
Mount Gambier, SA

PHONE:

0408 638 995

CLASS TIMES

Tinies - Thursday 4.30 - 5.30 (Recreational)
Sub Juniors - Wednesdays 4.00 - 6.00 pm (Division 9)
Sub Juniors - Mondays 4.00 - 5.30 pm (Recreational)
Juniors - Tuesdays 4.30 - 6.30 pm (Division 9)
Intermediates - Mondays 5.30 - 7.30 pm (Division 8)
Seniors - Wednesdays 6.30 - 8.30 pm (Division 8)

VISIT WEBSITE

Mt Shadwell Calisthenics Club

LOCATION

St James Anglican Church Hall
Shaw Street,
Mortlake, VIC 3272
Australia

PHONE:

0429 992 414

CLASS TIMES

Please contact for class times


Murray River Calisthenic Club

LOCATION

Rutherglen Masonic Lodge
High Street
Rutherglen, VIC 3685
Australia

PHONE:

0436 416 528

CLASS TIMES

Preschool: Monday 9:00 am
Tinies: Mondays 4:00pm (Recreational)
Sub-Juniors: Mondays 4:00pm (Recreational)
Juniors: Mondays 5.00 pm (Recreational)
Juniors: Mondays 5.30pm (Division 10A)


Narre Warren Calisthenics Club

LOCATION

2/4-6 Len Thomas Place
Narre Warren, VIC 3805

PHONE:

9795 1298

CLASS TIMES

Tinies (3-7 years): Wednesdays 4:30-6:00pm
Sub Juniors (10 years & under): Tuesdays 5:00-7:00
Juniors (13 years & under): Mondays 5.30-8:00pm
Intermediates (17 years & under): Wednesdays 6:00-9:00pm
Seniors (16 years & over): Tuesdays 7:00-10:00pm
Masters (26 years & over): Mondays 8:00-10:00pm

VISIT WEBSITE

Newport Calisthenics Club

LOCATION

Altona Sports Club
11 Altona Drive
Altona, VIC 3018
Australia

PHONE:

0433 953 857

CLASS TIMES

Tinies (3-7 years): Saturdays 9:00-11:00am
Sub-Juniors (10 years & under): Saturdays 9:00-12:00pm
Juniors (13 years & under): Wednesdays 5:30-8:30pm
Intermediates (17 years & under): Mondays 6:00-9:00pm
Seniors (16 years & over): Tuesdays 6:30-9:30pm 
Masters (26 years & over): Tuesdays 7:30-9:30pm

VISIT WEBSITE

Notting Hill

LOCATION

Notting Hill Hall
386 Ferntree Gully Road
Notting Hill, VIC 3168
Australia

PHONE:

0413 225 320

CLASS TIMES

Masters: Monday 7.00 pm
Masters: Thursday 10.00 am


Ocean Grove Calisthenics College

LOCATION

Ocean Grove Recreation Reserve
123 The Avenue
Ocean Grove, VIC 3226
Australia

PHONE:

0458 199 425

CLASS TIMES

Tinies: Thursdays 4:00 5.30 pm (Division 5)
Sub-Juniors: Mondays 4:30 - 5.30 pm (Division 2)
Juniors: Fridays 5:00 - 8.30 pm (Division 1)
Intermediates: Thursdays 6:00 - 9.00 pm (Division Champ reserve)
Seniors: Tuesdays 6:00 - 9.00 pm (Division 4)


Paramount Calisthenics College

LOCATION

Aitken Hill Community Centre
20 Waterview Boulevard
Craigieburn

PHONE:

0417 786 615

CLASS TIMES

Tinies: Mondays 5.00 - 6:15pm (Division 8)
Sub-Juniors: Mondays 5.00 - 6:45pm (Division 8)
Juniors: Mondays 6:30 - 8:30pm (Division 8)
Inters: Mondays 6.30 - 8:30pm (Division 8)
Seniors: Wednesdays 7.15 - 9:15pm (Division 7)

VISIT WEBSITE

Pentland Calisthenic Club

DESCRIPTION

Pentland is a friendly club based in Bacchus Marsh. We foster the development of good team spirit and sportsmanship. We encourage our performers to be the best version of themselves while striving to achieve as a team. We respect and support each other.

LOCATION

17 Smith Street
Maddingley, VIC 3440
Australia

PHONE:

0430 958 758

CLASS TIMES

Tinies (3-7 years): Tuesdays 3:30-5:00pm & Saturdays 9:30-11:00am
Juniors (13 years & under): Wednesdays 4:30-6:30pm
Intermediates (17 years & under): Thursdays 6:00-8:00 pm
Seniors (16 years & over): Wednesdays 7:00-9:00pm
Masters (26 years & over): Tuesdays 7:30-9:30pm

VISIT WEBSITE

Portland Calisthenics Club

LOCATION

Shed
4/102 Browning Street
Portland, VIC 3305
Australia

PHONE:

0429 096 042

CLASS TIMES

Tinies: Tuesday 3.30 - 4.00 pm (Recreational)
Sub-Juniors: Tuesday 4.00 - 5.15 pm (Recreational)
Juniors: Tuesdays 5:15 - 6.45 pm (Recreational)


Raieburn Calisthenics

LOCATION

Craigieburn South Primary School
102 Hothlyn Drive
Craigieburn, VIC 3064
Australia

PHONE:

0490 143 781

CLASS TIMES

Tinies: Mondays 4:30 - 6.30 pm (Division 6)
Sub-Juniors: Mondays 4:45 - 7.00 pm (Division 7)
Juniors: Monday 5.00 - 7.30 pm (Division 8)
Intermediates: Tuesdays 5:30 - 8.00 pm (Division 8)
Seniors: Wednesday 6.30 - 9.00 pm (Division 8)

VISIT WEBSITE

Regency Calisthenic College

LOCATION

94 Wedgewood Road
Hallam, VIC 3803
Australia

PHONE:

0433 657 684

CLASS TIMES

Tinies (3-7 years): Saturdays 12:00-1:30pm
Sub Juniors (10 years & under): Saturdays 9:00-12:00pm
Juniors (13 years & under): Saturdays 9:00-12:00pm
Intermediates (17 years & under): Thursdays 6:30-9:30pm
Seniors (16 years & over): Wednesdays 7:00-10:00pm
Masters (26 years & over): Tuesdays 7:30-9:30pm

VISIT WEBSITE

Regent Calisthenics

LOCATION

Regent Hall
30/87 Heatherdale Road
Ringwood, VIC 3134
Australia

PHONE:

CLASS TIMES

Tiny Tots (pre-school): Saturdays 8:30-9:30am
Tinies (3-7 years): Saturdays 9.30 - 11:00am
Sub-Juniors (10 years & under): Saturdays 11:15-2:00pm
Juniors (13 years & under): Saturdays 2.15- 5:00pm
Intermediates (17 years & under): Fridays 6:15-9:15pm
Seniors (16 years & over): Tuesdays 6:30-9:30pm

VISIT WEBSITE

Rich River Calisthenics Club

LOCATION

Echuca East Primary School
Arts Centre
Eyre Street
Echuca,
Victoria 3564

PHONE:

0417 120 563

CLASS TIMES

Kindy Kids Thursdays 4.00 - 4.30 pm (Recreational)
Tinies: Wednesdays 4:00 - 5.00 pm (Division 10A)
Sub-Juniors: Tuesday 4:00 - 5.30 pm (Division 10)
Juniors: Thursdays 4:45 - 6.15 pm (Division 8)
Intermediates: Wednesdays 5:45 - 7.15 pm (Division 9B)
Masters: Wednesdays 7.15 - 9.15 pm (Division 6)


Robynmore Calisthenics College

LOCATION

Bond Studios
31 Lillee Cresent
Tullamarine, VIC 3043
Australia

PHONE:

0450 927 998

CLASS TIMES

Tinies: Saturdays 8.30 - 11.00 am (Division Championship)
Sub-Juniors: Saturdays 10:30 - 2.30 pm (Division Championship)
Juniors: Saturdays 1:30 - 5.30 pm (Division Championship)
Intermediates: Fridays 5:30 - 9.30 pm (Division Championship)
Seniors: Wednesdays 6:30 - 10.30 pm (Division Championship)

VISIT WEBSITE

Roselind Calisthenics

LOCATION

Sunbury Heights Primary School
Charter Road East
Sunbury, VIC 3429
Australia

PHONE:

0414 876 447

CLASS TIMES

Tinies: Wednesday 4.15 pm (Division 9)
Sub-Juniors: Thursdays 4.30 pm (Division 6)
Juniors: Tuesdays 4:45 pm (Division 6)
Intermediates: Wednesdays 6:00 pm (Division 4)
Seniors: Thursdays 7:00 pm (Division 3)
Masters: Tuesdays 7:15 pm (Division 7)

VISIT WEBSITE

Roxvale Calisthenics College

LOCATION

Greenvale Hall
Section Road
Greenvale, VIC 3059
Australia

PHONE:

0408 559 915

CLASS TIMES

Seniors: Tuesdays 6:30 pm (Division 7)

VISIT WEBSITE

Sabelle Calisthenics Club

LOCATION

Golden Square Senior Citizens Hall
Old High St
Bendigo, VIC 3550
Australia

PHONE:

0438 879 361

CLASS TIMES

Tinies: Thursday 4:30 - 5.30 pm (Division 10A)
Subbies: Monday: 4:00 - 6.15pm (Division 10)
Inters: Tuesday: 4.00 - 7.30 pm (Division 9B)
Seniors: Monday 6.30 - 8.30 pm (Division 9)

VISIT WEBSITE

Sorella Calisthenics

LOCATION

18 Railway Avenue
Tynong 3813

PHONE:

0421 424 079

CLASS TIMES

Tinies: Saturday 9:00- 10:30 am (Division 9)
Sub Juniors: Tuesday 4:30 - 6:30 pm (Division 10)
Juniors: Monday 5.00 - 7.00 pm (Division 10B)
Intermediates: Wednesday 4.30 - 7.00 pm (Division 9A)
Seniors: Tuesday 6:30 - 9:30 pm (Division 9)
Masters: Wednesday 7.00 - 9.30 pm (Division 6)
Masters: Monday 7.00 - 8.30 pm (Recreational)

VISIT WEBSITE

Sovereign Calisthenics College

DESCRIPTION

A vibrant, family orientated Club with a long and proud history of providing outstanding training and facilities in Ballarat since 1978.

LOCATION

Sovereign Studios
5/898 Humffray Street Sth
Ballarat 3350

PHONE:

5335 7208 or 0417 060 862

CLASS TIMES

Tinies (3-7 years): Saturdays 10:00am
Sub Juniors (10 years & under): Mondays 4:00-6:30pm
Juniors (13 years & under): Wednesdays 4:30-7:30pm
Intermediates (17 years & under): Tuesdays 4:00-7:15pm
Seniors (16 years & over): Mondays 6:45-10:00pm

VISIT WEBSITE

St Andrews Calisthenics

LOCATION

5 Blantyre Avenue
Chelsea
3196

PHONE:

0409 772 339

CLASS TIMES

Tinies: Saturday 9.00 - 9.30 am (Recreational)
Subbies: Saturday 9.30 - 10.00 am (Recreational)
Juniors: Wednesday 5.00 - 6.00 pm (Recreational)
Inters: Wednesday 6.00 - 7.00 pm (Recreational)
Seniors: Wednesday 7.00 - 8.00 pm (Recreational)
Masters: Wednesday 8.00 - 9.00 pm (Recreational)

VISIT WEBSITE

St Marks Calisthenics Club

LOCATION

St Marks Calisthenics
Unit 5 159 Newlands Road
Coburg, VIC 3058
Australia

PHONE:

0433 800 315

CLASS TIMES

Tots:  Saturday 9.00am (Division 3)
Tinies:  Saturday 10.00am (Division 3)
Sub Juniors:  Saturday 12.00pm (Division 2)
Juniors:  Thursday 5.00pm (Division 4)
Intermediates:  Monday 5.30pm (Division 4)
Seniors:  Wednesday 6.30pm (Division 1)
Masters:  Monday 6.30pm (Division 4)


VISIT WEBSITE

Sterling Calisthenics

LOCATION

Sterling Studios
21 Melverton Drive
Hallam, VIC 3803
Australia

PHONE:

0432 855 167

CLASS TIMES

Tinies (3-7 years): Mondays 4:15-5:45pm
Sub Juniors (10 years & under): Saturdays 11:00-1:30pm
Juniors (13 years & under): Saturdays 2:00-5:00pm
Intermediates (17 years & under): Thursdays 5:30-8:30pm
Seniors (16 years & over): Tuesdays 6:30-9:30pm
Masters (26 years & over): Mondays 7:00-9:30pm (Diamonds)
Masters (26 years & over): Wednesdays 7:00-9:30pm (Silvers)

Recreational
Tinies (2-4 years): Tuesdays 10:15-11:00am
Tinies (3-7 years): Saturdays 9.30-10:30am
Masters (21 years & over): Thursdays 8:45-9:45pm

VISIT WEBSITE

Studio Arc

LOCATION

Studio Arc Calisthenics
26-28/903 Doveton Street
Ballarat North, VIC 3550
Australia

PHONE:

0431 327 583


CLASS TIMES

Tinies: Mondays 4:00 - 5.30 pm (Division 4)
Sub-Juniors: Wednesdays 4:00 - 6.00 pm (Division 3)
Juniors: Tuesdays 4:00 - 7.00 pm (Division 3)
Intermediates: Wednesdays 6:00 - 8.30 pm (Division 3)
Seniors: Tuesdays 7.00 - 9.30 pm (Division 6)

VISIT WEBSITE

Sunbury School of Calisthenics

LOCATION

Diggers Rest Community Hall
Plumpton Road
Diggers Rest VIC 3427
Australia

PHONE:

0425 734 383

CLASS TIMES

Tinies: Saturdays 9:30 - 11.00 am (Division 6) - Classique Dance Studios
Sub-Juniors: Monday 5.30 - 7.30 pm (Division 6)
Juniors: Wednesday 5:30 - 8.30 pm (Division 7)
Intermediates: Thursdays 6:00 - 9.00 pm (Division 4)
Seniors: Tuesdays 7.00 - 10.00 pm (Division 4)

VISIT WEBSITE

Surf Coast Calisthenics Club

LOCATION

Torquay Association Hall
Price Street
Torquay, VIC 3228
Australia

PHONE:

5261 3648


CLASS TIMES

Tinies: Wednesdays 3:45 pm (Division 5)
Sub-Juniors: Wednesdays 4:30 pm (Division 6)
Juniors: Wednesdays 5:00 pm (Division 7)
Intermediates: Wednesdays 7:00 pm (Division 7)
Seniors: (Division 9)

VISIT WEBSITE

Swan Hill Calisthenics Club

LOCATION

Anglican Church Hall
45 Splatt Street
Swan Hill, VIC 3585
Australia

PHONE:

0439 303 427

CLASS TIMES

Subbies: Monday 4.30 - 5.30 pm (Recreational)
Juniors: Monday 4.00 - 6.00 pm (Division 10B)
Inters: Monday 6.00 - 8.00 pm (Division 9B)




Tooradin Calisthenics Club

LOCATION

Tooradin Public Hall
11 Tooradin Station Road
Tooradin, VIC

PHONE:

0425 732 278

CLASS TIMES

Tinies: Wednesday 4.30 - 6.00 pm (Division 10B)
Sub-Juniors: Tuesday 4.30 - 6.30 pm (Division 9)
Juniors: Monday 4.30 - 7.00 pm (Division 8)
Intermediates: Monday 6.30 - 9.30 pm (Division 7)
Seniors: Tuesday 6.45 - 9.45 pm (Division 3)
Masters: Wednesday 5.30 - 8.00 pm (Recreational)

VISIT WEBSITE

Twin City Calisthenics

LOCATION

1/6a Mint Street
Wodonga
Victoria

PHONE:

0412 088 848

CLASS TIMES

Tinies: Wednesday 4.15 - 5.30 pm (Recreational)
Sub-Juniors: Thursday 4.00 - 7.15 pm (Division 11)
Juniors: Tuesday 5.30 - 8.00 pm (Division 8)  
Intermediates: Wednesday 5.30 - 8.00 pm (Division 7)
Seniors: Wednesdays 5.30 - 8.00 pm (Division 8)

VISIT WEBSITE

Volaire Calisthenics College

LOCATION

Maiden Gully
Bendigo

PHONE:

0448 566 442

CLASS TIMES

Tinies: Thursday 4.15 - 5:30 pm (Division 9)
Sub Juniors - Tuesday 5.30 - 7.30 pm (Division 11)
Juniors - Wednesday 5.30 - 7.30 pm (Division 10B)
Seniors - Thursday 6.30 - 9.00 pm (Division 9)
Masters - Monday 7.30 - 9.00 pm (Division 9)

VISIT WEBSITE

Warrandyte Calisthenics College

LOCATION

Andersons Creek Primary School
Drysdale Road
Warrandyte, VIC 3113
Australia

PHONE:

0425 796 259

CLASS TIMES

Tinies: Thursdays 4:00 - 5.15 pm (Division 3)
Sub-Juniors: Wednesdays 4:15 - 6.15 pm (Division 4)
Juniors: Thursdays 5:30 - 7.30 pm (Division 6)
Intermediates: Mondays 6:00 - 8.30 pm (Division 6)
Seniors: Wednesdays 6:30 - 9.30 pm (Division 4)
Masters: Thursdays 7:45 - 10.45 pm (Division 4)

VISIT WEBSITE

Warrnambool Calisthenics Club

LOCATION

Warrnambool Primary School
Jamieson Street
Warrnambool, VIC 3280
Australia

PHONE:

0403 560 558

CLASS TIMES

Tinies: Tuesday 4:15 - 5.15 pm (Recreational)
Sub Juniors: Wednesday 4:15 - 6.15 pm (Division 11)
Juniors: Tuesday 5:30 - 7.30 pm (Division 8)
Juniors: Thursday 4.15 - 5.15 pm (Recreational)
Inters: Thursday 5:30 - 7.30 pm (Division 9B)
Seniors: Wednsday 6:30 - 8.30 pm (Division 7)
Masters: Tuesday 7:45 - 8.45 pm (Recreational)


Westcoast Calisthenics Club

DESCRIPTION

Westcoast Calisthenics Club began in 1968 and has continued to evolve to the successful club it is today. Located in Geelong, we are a very family orientated club which offer competitive classes from Tinies through to Masters.

LOCATION

Armstrong Creek East Community Hub
46-70 Central Boulevard
Armstrong Creek, VIC 3217
Australia

PHONE:

0413 064 946

CLASS TIMES

Tinies (3-7 years): Tuesdays 4:30-5:45pm
Sub Juniors (10 years & under): Thursdays 4:15-6:00pm
Juniors (13 years & under): Mondays 4:15-6:30pm
Inters (17 years & under): Mondays 6:15-8:30pm
Seniors (16 years & over): Tuesdays 6:00-8:30pm
Masters (26 years & over): Wednesdays 7:00-9:30pm (Vines Rd Community Centre, Hamlyn Heights)

VISIT WEBSITE

Wingrove School of Calisthenics

LOCATION

Grovedale Community Centre
45/47 Heyers Road,
Grovedale, VIC 3216
Australia

PHONE:

0414 926 971

CLASS TIMES

Tinies: Mondays 4:15 - 5.30 pm (Division 9)
Sub-Juniors: Tuesdays 4:30 - 6.30 pm (Division 10)
Juniors: Mondays 5:30 - 7.30 pm (Division 7)
Intermediates: Tuesdays 6:30 - 9.00 pm (Division 7)
Seniors: Mondays 7:30 - 10.00 pm (Division 8)
Masters: Thursdays 7:30 - 10.00 pm (Division 7)